Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Rnc Ara Exp 18640 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
21:05
Ranchi
10hr 20min
8 Stops
ARA
07:25
Ara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Ara Exp 18640 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Ara Exp 18640. Check Rnc Ara Exp 18640 seat availability from Ranchi station to Ara Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1225
3A
INR870
SL
INR335
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
RAC 6
18min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 5
80% Chances
18min
Sat, 03 Dec
RAC 6
18min
Mon, 05 Dec
RAC 3
18min
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 0003
18min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0009
20min
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ARA
RNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops8
Duration10hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rnc Ara Exp 18640 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18640 Rnc Ara Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Ara Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Ara Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts21:05-0111-
MURIMuri22:1022:155min62 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City23:1523:205min115 km111-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo00:2000:255min147 km412-
KQRKoderma Jn01:2401:273min240 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn03:0303:085min316 km112-
AUBRAnugraha N Road03:5503:572min385 km212-
SSMSasaram04:4005:0020min419 km412-
ARAAra Jn07:25ends-517 km312-

Rnc Ara Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 35hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
145 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
238 km
01:24
01:24
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
3min
Gaya Jn
314 km
03:03
03:03
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
383 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
417 km
04:40
04:40
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
20min
Ara Jn
514 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Ara Exp 18640 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Ara Exp - 18640 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Ara Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Ara Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Ara Exp 18640 Train Information

Rnc Ara Exp (18640) train runs from Ranchi to Ara Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 517 km. The fare classes on 18640 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Ara Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Ara Exp 18640 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Indian rly ka shukriya bahut acchi train hai par Ara se sham 4 ya 5 baje khulti to zeyada acchha hota ranchi se door dehat jane walon ko usi din ghar pahunchne me madad milti ranchi nahin rukna padta waise thik hai
very good Train Thank u Indian Railways..
ye train 🚂 chalu krke Indian railway ne bahut hi acha kam kiya h. thanks 👍 to Indian railway 🚃
.........,...,....,.....,.sdf.,..,. ......,...
Very Good train Between Anugrah narayan road to Ranchi Thank you Indian Railway jai hind jai bharat ❤️
very good train .. thanks to indian railway for providing such a good train for us.. but this train is not stay on chandrapua station if this train is stay on crp station then it will too great because a large number of people want to take direct train on crp to Ara
very good train .. thanks to indian railway for providing such a good train for us.. again thank you so much indian railway.. jai hind jai bharat
This train should be extended to Buxer for convinence of passangers.
very good train .. thanks to indian railway for providing such a good train for us.. again thank you so much indian railway.. jai hind jai bharat
Shortest Route Easy Travel to ARRAH
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Ranchi to Ara Trains Seat Availability
Ranchi to Ara Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ranchi to Ara