Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Rnc Ara Exp 18640 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
21:05
Ranchi
10hr 50min
9 Stops
ARA
07:55
Ara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Ara Exp 18640 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Ara Exp 18640. Check Rnc Ara Exp 18640 seat availability from Ranchi station to Ara Jn station.

2A
INR1225
3A
INR870
SL
INR335
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
ARA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops9
Duration10hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rnc Ara Exp 18640 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18640 Rnc Ara Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Ara Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Ara Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts21:05-0111On Time
MURIMuri22:1022:155min62 km11139min
BKSCBokaro Stl City23:1523:205min115 km11132min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo00:2000:255min147 km41220min
KQRKoderma Jn01:2401:273min240 km41233min
GAYAGaya Jn03:0303:085min316 km11217min
AUBRAnugraha N Road03:5603:582min385 km21233min
DOSDehri On Sone04:1604:182min402 km31230min
SSMSasaram04:4005:0020min419 km11227min
ARAAra Jn07:55ends-517 km31238min

Rnc Ara Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 21:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Muri
62 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
115 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
147 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
240 km
01:24
01:24
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
3min
Gaya Jn
316 km
03:03
03:03
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
385 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
402 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
419 km
04:40
04:40
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
20min
Ara Jn
517 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Ara Exp 18640 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Ara Exp - 18640 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rnc Ara Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Ara Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Ara Exp 18640 Train Information

Rnc Ara Exp (18640) train runs from Ranchi to Ara Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 517 km. The fare classes on 18640 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Ara Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Ranchi to Ara Trains Seat Availability
Ranchi to Ara Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ranchi to Ara