Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18640 Rnc Ara Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18640 Rnc Ara Exp train live running status. 18640 Rnc Ara Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Ara Jn (ARA) on Mon, Thu, Sat. 18640 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 18640 Rnc Ara Exp from Ranchi is 21:05. The arrival time to Ara Jn is 07:25. The total distance covered by Rnc Ara Exp is 514 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Ara Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Ara Exp - 18640.
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 15hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
145 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
238 km
01:24
01:24
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
3min
Gaya Jn
314 km
03:03
03:03
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
383 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
417 km
04:40
04:40
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
20min
Ara Jn
514 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18640 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rnc Ara Exp 18640 train running or not?

A. Rnc Ara Exp 18640 train starts from Ranchi at 21:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Ara Exp 18640 train now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Ara Exp 18640 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Ara Exp 18640 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Ara Exp 18640 train is Ara Jn(ARA). The train reaches Ara Jn at 07:25
Ranchi to Ara Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Ranchi to Ara