Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Avadh Express 19039 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
22:40
Bandra Terminus
47hr 10min
81 Stops
MFP
21:50
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Avadh Express 19039 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Avadh Express 19039. Check Avadh Express 19039 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Muzaffarpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2940
2S
INR445
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops81
Duration47hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Avadh Express 19039 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19039 Avadh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Muzaffarpur Jn. Due to its 82 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 47hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts22:40-0511On Time
ADHAndheri22:5622:582min6 km811On Time
BVIBorivali23:1023:188min18 km811On Time
BORBoisar00:1900:212min87 km212On Time
VAPIVapi01:3101:332min157 km112On Time
BLValsad01:5802:002min183 km212On Time
STSurat03:0303:085min252 km112On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn03:5303:552min302 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn05:0205:1210min382 km312On Time
DRLDerol05:5805:591min432 km112On Time
GDAGodhra Jn06:5006:522min455 km212On Time
DHDDahod07:5207:542min529 km312On Time
MGNMeghnagar08:1708:192min562 km112On Time
BMIBamnia08:4808:502min597 km212On Time
RTMRatlam Jn09:4509:5510min643 km512On Time
KUHKhachrod10:1810:202min670 km212On Time
NADNagda Jn10:5010:555min684 km112On Time
MEPMahidpur Road11:0811:102min701 km212On Time
VMAVikramgarh Alot11:2811:302min724 km212On Time
CMUChau Mahla11:4811:502min746 km112On Time
SVASuwasra12:0412:062min762 km212On Time
SGZShamgarh12:1812:202min775 km212On Time
GOHGarot12:3012:311min786 km212On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi12:4812:502min809 km212On Time
JHWJhalawar Road13:0313:041min825 km212On Time
RMARamganj Mandi13:1313:152min837 km212On Time
MKXMorak13:2513:272min847 km212On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav14:0514:072min900 km112On Time
KOTAKota Jn14:2514:3510min909 km112On Time
LKELakheri15:2215:242min970 km212On Time
IDGIndargarh15:3515:372min981 km112On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur16:0516:105min1017 km112On Time
GGCGangapur City17:2017:255min1081 km112On Time
SMVJShri Mahaveerji17:5818:002min1115 km212-
HANHindaun City18:1318:152min1125 km212On Time
BXNBayana Jn19:2019:255min1158 km112On Time
RBSRupbas19:5619:582min1192 km112On Time
FTSFatehpur Sikri20:1220:142min1206 km112On Time
KLBKiraoli20:2720:292min1219 km112On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn21:2621:282min1240 km-12On Time
AFAgra Fort21:5022:0010min1242 km112On Time
TDLTundla Jn23:2523:305min1265 km512On Time
FZDFirozabad00:1000:155min1282 km213On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn00:3500:405min1302 km213On Time
ETWEtawah Jn01:1601:215min1357 km313On Time
BNTBharthana01:3801:402min1377 km213On Time
PHDPhaphund02:1302:152min1413 km213On Time
CNBKanpur Central04:3504:4510min1496 km613On Time
ONUnnao Jn05:0705:092min1514 km313On Time
ASHAishbagh06:2006:4020min1568 km-13On Time
LCLucknow City06:4706:492min1570 km-13On Time
BNZBadshahnagar07:1007:155min1576 km113On Time
GTNRGomati Nagar07:3607:382min1581 km113On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn08:1008:122min1601 km-13On Time
BUWBurhwal08:3508:372min1628 km-13On Time
JLDJarwal Road08:5108:532min1644 km213On Time
CLJColonelganj09:1309:152min1661 km213On Time
GDGonda Jn09:5510:005min1690 km213On Time
MURMankapur Jn10:2510:272min1718 km113On Time
MSWMaskanwa10:3910:412min1732 km213On Time
SNCSnarayan Chapia10:5010:522min1736 km213On Time
BVBabhnan11:0611:082min1748 km213On Time
BSTBasti11:4211:453min1778 km313On Time
KLDKhalilabad12:1012:122min1808 km213On Time
MHHMaghar12:2212:242min1816 km113On Time
SWASahjanwa12:3412:362min1825 km213On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn13:4514:0015min1842 km513On Time
PPCPipraich14:2214:242min1861 km113On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn14:5014:555min1881 km213On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar15:1615:182min1907 km113On Time
KZAKhada15:4115:432min1921 km113On Time
PNYAPaniahwa16:0316:052min1928 km-13On Time
BUGBagaha16:4116:443min1950 km-13On Time
HIRHarinagar17:0517:072min1976 km113On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn17:2517:305min1992 km-13On Time
BTHBettiah17:5417:573min2028 km-13On Time
SGLSagauli Jn18:1818:202min2051 km113On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari18:3618:393min2072 km113On Time
CAAChakia19:0119:032min2104 km113On Time
MAIMehsi19:1119:132min2112 km113On Time
MTRMotipur19:2419:262min2126 km113On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:50ends-2152 km213On Time

Avadh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
22:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Andheri
-
22:56
22:58
Cancelled
-
-
Borivali
-
23:10
23:18
Cancelled
-
-
Boisar
-
00:19
00:21
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
01:31
01:33
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
-
01:58
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
03:03
03:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
-
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
05:02
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
Derol
-
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
-
Godhra Jn
-
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Dahod
-
07:52
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Meghnagar
-
08:17
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bamnia
-
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
-
09:45
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Khachrod
-
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
-
10:50
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mahidpur Road
-
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vikramgarh Alot
-
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chau Mahla
-
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Suwasra
-
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Shamgarh
-
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Garot
-
12:30
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bhawani Mandi
-
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalawar Road
-
13:03
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganj Mandi
-
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Morak
-
13:25
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dakaniya Talav
-
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
14:25
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Lakheri
-
15:22
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Indargarh
-
15:35
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
-
16:05
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gangapur City
-
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hindaun City
-
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bayana Jn
-
19:20
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rupbas
-
19:56
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehpur Sikri
-
20:12
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kiraoli
-
20:27
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
Idgah Agra Jn
-
21:26
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Fort
-
21:50
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
-
23:25
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Firozabad
-
00:10
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shikohabad Jn
-
00:35
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
Etawah Jn
-
01:16
01:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bharthana
-
01:38
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphund
-
02:13
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
04:35
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
-
05:07
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
Aishbagh
-
06:20
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow City
-
06:47
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
-
07:10
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gomati Nagar
-
07:36
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
-
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jarwal Road
-
08:51
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Colonelganj
-
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
-
10:25
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
Maskanwa
-
10:39
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Snarayan Chapia
-
10:50
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Babhnan
-
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
11:42
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
-
12:10
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Maghar
-
12:22
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sahjanwa
-
12:34
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
13:45
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraich
-
14:22
14:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
-
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Siswa Bazar
-
15:16
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Khada
-
15:41
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Paniahwa
-
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bagaha
-
16:41
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Harinagar
-
17:05
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
-
17:25
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bettiah
-
17:54
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sagauli Jn
-
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bapudm Motihari
-
18:36
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Chakia
-
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mehsi
-
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Motipur
-
19:24
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
21:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Avadh Express 19039 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Avadh Express - 19039 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Avadh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAvadh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Avadh Express 19039 Train Information

Avadh Express (19039) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2152 km. The fare classes on 19039 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Avadh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Avadh Express 19039 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
411 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
if u want to experience the worst indianrailway...welcome to Awadh express,speccialy 19039,19040 up&dn bullack cart,exp
if u want to experience the worst indianrailway...welcome to Awadh express,speccialy 19039,19040 up&dn bullack cart,exp
if u want to experience the worst indianrailway...welcome to Awadh express,speccialy 19039,19040 up&dn bullack cart,exp
if u want to experience the indianrailway...welcome to Awadh express,speccialy 19039,19040 up&dn bullack cart,exp
if u want to experience the worst indianrailway...welcome to Awadh express,speccialy 19039,19040 up&dn bullack cart,exp
if u want to experience the worst indianrailway...welcome to Awadh express,speccialy 19039,19040 up&dn bullack cart,exp
if u want to experience the worst indianrailway...welcome to Awadh express,speccialy 19039,19040 up&dn bullack cart,exp
if u want to experience the worst indianrailway...welcome to Awadh express,speccialy 19039,19040 up&dn bullack cart,exp
if u want to experience the worst indianrailway...welcome to Awadh express,speccialy 19039,19040 up&dn bullack cart,exp
if u want to experience the worst indianrailway...welcome to Awadh express,speccialy 19039,19040 up&dn bullack cart,exp
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW