Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bdts Gct Exp 19041 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
23:25
Bandra Terminus
35hr 5min
26 Stops
GCT
10:30
Ghazipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Gct Exp 19041 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
2S
INR415
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GCT
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Gct Exp 19041 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Gct Exp - 19041 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Gct Exp 19041 runs from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City, 2 days. The Bdts Gct Exp 19041 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Ghazipur City at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Gct Exp train is 35hr 5min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Gct Exp - 19041 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Gct Exp has the longest halt time at Ratlam Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bdts Gct Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts23:25-0411On Time
BVIBorivali23:5900:023min18 km812On Time
VAPIVapi01:5301:552min157 km112On Time
BLValsad02:1802:202min183 km212On Time
STSurat03:2403:273min252 km112On Time
BHBharuch Jn04:1904:212min311 km312On Time
BRCVadodara Jn05:1605:2610min382 km412On Time
RTMRatlam Jn09:1009:3020min643 km612On Time
SGZShamgarh11:3311:352min775 km212On Time
RMARamganj Mandi12:1812:202min837 km212On Time
KOTAKota Jn13:2013:3010min909 km112On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur15:0015:055min1017 km112On Time
GGCGangapur City16:0016:055min1081 km112On Time
SMVJShri Mahaveerji16:3316:352min1115 km212On Time
HANHindaun City16:4516:472min1125 km212On Time
BXNBayana Jn17:4317:452min1158 km112On Time
AGCAgra Cantt19:0019:055min1241 km512On Time
SSDTShamshabad Town19:3619:382min1269 km112On Time
ETWEtawah Jn22:1522:205min1377 km112On Time
CNBKanpur Central00:4000:455min1516 km-13On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.05:1505:2510min1711 km-13On Time
JNHJanghai Jn06:4006:422min1770 km-13On Time
MAYMariahu07:2607:282min1800 km113On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn08:2708:325min1824 km513On Time
DHEDobhi09:0509:072min1861 km113On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn09:3409:362min1883 km213On Time
GCTGhazipur City10:30ends-1922 km213On Time

Bdts Gct Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 324hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
23:59
23:59
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
156 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
03:24
03:24
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
3min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
05:16
05:16
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
09:10
09:10
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
20min
Shamgarh
775 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
909 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
1080 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Shri Mahaveerji
1114 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
1124 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
1157 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1240 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Shamshabad Town
1268 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
1376 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1516 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1710 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Janghai Jn
1770 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Mariahu
1800 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
1824 km
08:27
08:27
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
5min
Dobhi
1861 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
1882 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
1922 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Gct Exp 19041 Train Information

Bdts Gct Exp (19041) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1922 km. The fare classes on 19041 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Gct Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Gct Exp 19041 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
217 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
my home Ghazipur allow any time
INDIAN RAILWAY ki sab say baikar train. waste of time money har time chori hoti hai khud ka seat ho kar b local valay apna seat bol kar baith jathay hai naa GRP na RPF or na TC is may. 15rs ka bottle 20rs ka vo railway pentey car vala baich raha hai kuch bolo tho ulta bol raha hai (laina hai tho lo)
19041 gazipoor to Barbra terminus
समय पर चलती है सुविधा अच्छी है
this train is so good for me train time also good
INDIAN RAILWAY ki sab say baikar train. waste of time money har time chori hoti hai khud ka seat ho kar b local valay apna seat bol kar baith jathay hai naa GRP na RPF or na TC is may. 15rs ka bottle 20rs ka vo railway pentey car vala baich raha hai kuch bolo tho ulta bol raha hai (laina hai tho lo)
INDIAN RAILWAY ki sab say baikar train. waste of time money har time chori hoti hai khud ka seat ho kar b local valay apna seat bol kar baith jathay hai naa GRP na RPF or na TC is may. 15rs ka bottle 20rs ka vo railway pentey car vala baich raha hai kuch bolo tho ulta bol raha hai (laina hai tho lo)
INDIAN RAILWAY ki sab say baikar train. waste of time money har time chori hoti hai khud ka seat ho kar b local valay apna seat bol kar baith jathay hai naa GRP na RPF or na TC is may. 15rs ka bottle 20rs ka vo railway pentey car vala baich raha hai kuch bolo tho ulta bol raha hai (laina hai tho lo)
bathroom and cleaning ek dum bikar hai sab government se request karta hu ki corona ko dayan dete hua saph saphai rake
INDIAN RAILWAY ki sab say baikar train. waste of time money har time chori hoti hai khud ka seat ho kar b local valay apna seat bol kar baith jathay hai naa GRP na RPF or na TC is may. 15rs ka bottle 20rs ka vo railway pentey car vala baich raha hai kuch bolo tho ulta bol raha hai (laina hai tho lo)
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW