Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bgkt Humsafar 19043 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
21:40
Bandra Terminus
17hr 5min
10 Stops
BGKT
14:45
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Humsafar 19043 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgkt Humsafar 19043. Check Bgkt Humsafar 19043 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1255
SL
INR475
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops10
Duration17hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bgkt Humsafar 19043 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19043 Bgkt Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Bhagat Ki Kothi. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts21:40-0411
BVIBorivali22:1022:133min18 km8117min
VAPIVapi00:1800:202min157 km11215min
STSurat01:4301:485min252 km1125min
BRCVadodara Jn03:2603:315min382 km-1212min
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:4006:0525min482 km31218min
PNUPalanpur Jn09:2509:272min615 km-12On Time
ABRAbu Road10:1010:2010min668 km212
JWBJawai Bandh11:3911:412min750 km-123min
PMYPali Marwar13:2313:285min864 km1123min
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi14:45ends-933 km21216min

Bgkt Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
On Time
Reached Bhagat Ki Kothi at 13:27
Refresh
Updated 46hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
21:45
On Time
2
Source
Borivali
18 km
22:18
22:10
22:25
22:13
12min
8
7min
Vapi
156 km
23:53
23:48
23:56
23:50
6min
1
3min
Surat
251 km
01:23
01:26
01:34
01:31
3min
1
11min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
02:59
03:04
On Time
4
-
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
05:13
05:00
05:44
05:10
34min
3
31min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
08:36
08:35
08:42
08:40
2min
2
6min
Abu Road
667 km
09:19
09:20
09:35
09:30
5min
1
16min
Jawai Bandh
750 km
10:39
10:30
10:39
10:32
7min
1
-
Pali Marwar
863 km
12:29
12:23
12:34
12:28
6min
1
5min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
933 km
13:27
13:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Bgkt Humsafar 19043 Train Information

Bgkt Humsafar (19043) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 933 km. The fare classes on 19043 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Humsafar 19043 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
xx, 😀☺😀☺☺Zqw🍐🍋🥥🥥🥥🥝🥝🐶🍐🍆🍐🍋
r f r r evesdv vsrc st
very good facilities and so clean train and very nice management so the train is best
very good train and superb journey
verry nice train good people
nyc tran but give manu card of food
good app.
nice to travel in this train😊
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW