Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bgkt Humsafar 19043 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
21:40
Bandra Terminus
17hr 5min
10 Stops
BGKT
14:45
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Humsafar 19043 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgkt Humsafar 19043. Check Bgkt Humsafar 19043 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

3A
INR1255
SL
INR475
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Thu, 11 Apr
NA
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BGKT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops10
Duration17hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bgkt Humsafar 19043 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19043 Bgkt Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Bhagat Ki Kothi. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts21:40-0211On Time
BVIBorivali22:1022:133min19 km811On Time
VAPIVapi00:1800:202min159 km112On Time
STSurat01:4301:485min252 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn03:2603:315min381 km412On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:4006:0525min481 km312On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn09:2509:272min614 km212On Time
ABRAbu Road10:1010:2010min666 km112On Time
JWBJawai Bandh11:3911:412min749 km112On Time
PMYPali Marwar13:2313:285min862 km112On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi14:45ends-931 km212On Time

Bgkt Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 21:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
22:10
22:10
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
156 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
01:43
01:43
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
03:26
03:26
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
05:40
05:40
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
25min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
667 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Jawai Bandh
750 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
2min
Pali Marwar
863 km
13:23
13:23
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
5min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
933 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgkt Humsafar 19043 Train Information

Bgkt Humsafar (19043) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 931 km. The fare classes on 19043 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.