Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

19203

Gnc Bvc Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNC
17:45
Gandhinagar Cap
6hr 10min
8 Stops
BVC
23:55
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 19203 - Gnc Bvc Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
GNC
BVC
-
-

Gnc Bvc Express Schedule

The 19203 - Gnc Bvc Express runs from GNC (Gandhinagar Cap) to BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus). Gnc Bvc Express runs on 6 days of the week. The 19203 passenger train departs from Gandhinagar Cap at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 19203 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gnc Bvc Express - 19203 schedule, Gnc Bvc Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 19203 - Gnc Bvc Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNCGandhinagar Capstarts17:45-0-11On Time
ABDAmbli Road18:2818:302min28 km-11On Time
VGViramgam Jn19:1019:122min77 km111On Time
SRGTSurendranagar G20:2320:241min142 km111On Time
BTDBotad Jn21:5522:0510min217 km-11On Time
DLJDhola Jn22:4522:538min260 km-11On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat23:1423:151min289 km111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para23:2923:301min307 km-11On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus23:55ends-310 km-11On Time

Gnc Bvc Express - 19203 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gnc Bvc Express - 19203 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-02-2020
Tuesday
18-02-2020
Yesterday
19-02-2020
Today
20-02-2020
Tomorrow
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhinagar Cap
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
2
Source
Ambli Road
28 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
77 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Surendranagar G
143 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Botad Jn
218 km
21:55
22:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Dhola Jn
260 km
22:45
22:53
Cancelled
-
8min
Sihor Gujarat
289 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
307 km
23:29
23:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
309 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gnc Bvc Express

Gnc Bvc Express - 19203 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhinagar Cap
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnc Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnc Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnc Bvc Express - 19203

The Gnc Bvc Express - 19203 train runs from GNC (Gandhinagar Cap) to BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus) 6 of week. It is a popular Gandhinagar Cap to Bhavnagar Trmus - passenger train and covers a distance of about 310 km. You can check Gnc Bvc Express - 19203 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19203 route map. You can also check how to reach Gandhinagar to Bhavnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gnc Bvc Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Gandhinagar to Bhavnagar