Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

19203 Gnc Bvc Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNC
17:45
Gandhinagar Cap
6hr 10min
8 Stops
BVC
23:55
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

19203 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BVC
GNC
-
-
-

19203 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gnc Bvc Express - 19203 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gnc Bvc Express 19203 runs from Gandhinagar Cap to Bhavnagar Trmus, 6 days. The Gnc Bvc Express 19203 passenger departs from Gandhinagar Cap at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of Gnc Bvc Express train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gnc Bvc Express - 19203 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gnc Bvc Express has the longest halt time at Botad Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gnc Bvc Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNCGandhinagar Capstarts17:45-0-11On Time
ABDAmbli Road18:2818:302min28 km-11On Time
VGViramgam Jn19:1019:122min77 km111On Time
SRGTSurendranagar G20:2320:241min142 km111On Time
BTDBotad Jn21:5522:0510min217 km-11On Time
DLJDhola Jn22:4522:538min260 km-11On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat23:1423:151min289 km111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para23:2923:301min307 km-11On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus23:55ends-310 km-11On Time

19203 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhinagar Cap
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambli Road
28 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Viramgam Jn
76 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar G
142 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Botad Jn
217 km
21:55
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dhola Jn
260 km
22:45
22:53
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
289 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavanagar Para
306 km
23:29
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavnagar Trmus
309 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

19203 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnc Bvc Express - 19203 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhinagar Cap
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnc Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnc Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnc Bvc Express (19203) Train

Gnc Bvc Express (19203) runs from Gandhinagar Cap to Bhavnagar Trmus. This passenger covers a distance of about 310 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

19203 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is many time late but this train is recover for time & just 5-10 minute late
cleanliness to be improving
The train should depart from Viramgam junction only after taking passengers of train no 22959 'Jamnagar Intercity which is coming some time late at Viramgam. This will be much useful to passengers coming from Surat,Vadodara,Anand,Ahmedabad etc. who want to travel up to Bhavnagar,Mahuva,Botad and other city.
good and well but between ambli road and gandhinagar take so much time. it's not good because of we getting late at job time
my money is didnt refund...........
Trains is very superb and very fast and trains all member staff, tt and all are good so i have enjoy in train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW