more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

19203

Gnc Bvc Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNC
17:45
Gandhinagar Cap
6hr 10min
8 Stops
BVC
23:55
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 19203 - Gnc Bvc Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
GNC
BVC
-
-

Gnc Bvc Express Schedule

19203 - Gnc Bvc Express runs from Gandhinagar Cap to Bhavnagar Trmus, 6 days of the week. The 19203 passenger train departs from Gandhinagar Cap at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 19203 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Gnc Bvc Express - 19203 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Gnc Bvc Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNCGandhinagar Capstarts17:45-0-11On Time
ABDAmbli Road18:2818:302min28 km-11On Time
VGViramgam Jn19:1019:122min77 km111On Time
SRGTSurendranagar G20:2320:241min142 km111On Time
BTDBotad Jn21:5522:0510min217 km-11On Time
DLJDhola Jn22:4522:538min260 km-11On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat23:1423:151min289 km111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para23:2923:301min307 km-11On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus23:55ends-310 km-11On Time

Gnc Bvc Express - 19203 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gnc Bvc Express - 19203 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-01-2021
Monday
18-01-2021
Yesterday
19-01-2021
Today
20-01-2021
Tomorrow
21-01-2021
Friday
22-01-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhinagar Cap
-
Source
17:45
Cancelled
2
Source
Ambli Road
28 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
77 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Surendranagar G
143 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Botad Jn
218 km
21:55
22:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Dhola Jn
260 km
22:45
22:53
Cancelled
-
8min
Sihor Gujarat
289 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
307 km
23:29
23:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
309 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gnc Bvc Express

Gnc Bvc Express - 19203 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhinagar Cap
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnc Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnc Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnc Bvc Express - 19203

19203 is a popular Gandhinagar Cap to Bhavnagar Trmus passenger train and covers a distance of about 310 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19203 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Gandhinagar to Bhavnagar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gnc Bvc Express

3.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is many time late but this train is recover for time & just 5-10 minute late
cleanliness to be improving
The train should depart from Viramgam junction only after taking passengers of train no 22959 'Jamnagar Intercity which is coming some time late at Viramgam. This will be much useful to passengers coming from Surat,Vadodara,Anand,Ahmedabad etc. who want to travel up to Bhavnagar,Mahuva,Botad and other city.
good and well but between ambli road and gandhinagar take so much time. it's not good because of we getting late at job time
my money is didnt refund...........
Trains is very superb and very fast and trains all member staff, tt and all are good so i have enjoy in train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Gandhinagar to Bhavnagar
Gandhinagar to Bhavnagar Trains Running Status
Gandhinagar to Bhavnagar Trains Seat Availability