Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Gnc Bvc Express 19203 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNC
17:45
Gandhinagar Cap
6hr 10min
8 Stops
BVC
23:55
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gnc Bvc Express 19203 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gnc Bvc Express 19203. Check Gnc Bvc Express 19203 seat availability from Gandhinagar Cap station to Bhavnagar Trmus station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BVC
GNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops8
Duration6hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gnc Bvc Express 19203 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19203 Gnc Bvc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhinagar Cap station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhinagar Cap and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNCGandhinagar Capstarts17:45-0-11On Time
ABDAmbli Road18:2818:302min28 km-11On Time
VGViramgam Jn19:1019:122min77 km111On Time
SRGTSurendranagar G20:2320:241min142 km111On Time
BTDBotad Jn21:5522:0510min217 km-11On Time
DLJDhola Jn22:4522:538min260 km-11On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat23:1423:151min289 km111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para23:2923:301min307 km-11On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus23:55ends-310 km-11On Time

Gnc Bvc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Gandhinagar Cap at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 10hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhinagar Cap
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Ambli Road
28 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
76 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar G
142 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
217 km
21:55
21:55
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
10min
Dhola Jn
260 km
22:45
22:45
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
8min
Sihor Gujarat
289 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
306 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
309 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gnc Bvc Express 19203 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnc Bvc Express - 19203 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhinagar Cap
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnc Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnc Bvc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnc Bvc Express 19203 Train Information

Gnc Bvc Express (19203) train runs from Gandhinagar Cap to Bhavnagar Trmus. This passenger train covers a distance of about 310 km. The fare classes on 19203 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gnc Bvc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gnc Bvc Express 19203 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice👍 train schdule good train for journey
આવી ટૈન ના ટાઇમો વધારો ગાંધીનગર થી ધોલા
time very bad .....morning me hona chaiye gandinager se ..botad sarangpur hanumaji ke liye koi bhi train nhi h subah me ...or chandlodiya stop hona chaiye ....bad timings
this train is many time late but this train is recover for time & just 5-10 minute late
cleanliness to be improving
The train should depart from Viramgam junction only after taking passengers of train no 22959 'Jamnagar Intercity which is coming some time late at Viramgam. This will be much useful to passengers coming from Surat,Vadodara,Anand,Ahmedabad etc. who want to travel up to Bhavnagar,Mahuva,Botad and other city.
good and well but between ambli road and gandhinagar take so much time. it's not good because of we getting late at job time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Gandhinagar to Bhavnagar