Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Okha Bvc Exp 19210 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
15:15
Okha
14hr 10min
39 Stops
BVC
05:25
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Bvc Exp 19210 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
SL
INR310
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
OKHA
-
-
-

Okha Bvc Exp 19210 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Okha Bvc Exp - 19210 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Okha Bvc Exp 19210 runs from Okha to Bhavnagar Trmus, 7 days. The Okha Bvc Exp 19210 mail express departs from Okha at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of Okha Bvc Exp train is 14hr 10min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Okha Bvc Exp - 19210 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Okha Bvc Exp has the longest halt time at Rajkot Jn,Surendranagar, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Okha Bvc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts15:15-0-11-
MTHPMithapur15:1915:201min10 km111-
BMRNBhimrana15:2315:241min13 km111-
DWKDwarka15:4015:455min29 km111-
BHTABhatiya16:3316:341min71 km-11-
BPKABhopalka16:4516:461min81 km-11-
BHTLBhatel16:5816:591min95 km111-
KMBLKhambhaliya17:1717:192min114 km-11-
MDPRModpur17:3517:361min131 km111-
KNLSKanalas Jn17:4617:471min141 km-11-
PPLIPipli17:5417:551min147 km111-
LKBLLakhabawal18:0518:061min156 km111-
JAMJamnagar18:3318:385min168 km-11-
HAPAHapa18:5318:552min177 km-11-
ALBAlia Bada19:0819:091min186 km111-
WTJJam Wanthali19:2719:281min198 km111-
JALDJaliya Devani19:3819:391min209 km111-
HMHadmatiya Jn19:4619:471min214 km111-
PDHPadadhari20:0020:011min228 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn21:2021:3010min253 km-11-
SDDSindhawadar22:1422:151min282 km111-
WKRWankaner Jn22:3722:425min294 km-11-
DLDaladi22:5722:581min307 km-11-
THANThan Jn23:2523:272min321 km-11-
VDVagdiya23:3823:391min331 km-11-
RARamparda23:4623:471min338 km-11-
MOLMuli Road23:5523:561min347 km-11-
DXRDigsar00:1900:201min355 km-12-
SUNRSurendranagar01:2501:3510min369 km-12-
SRGTSurendranagar G01:4201:431min371 km112-
JVNJoravarnagar01:4801:491min374 km112-
WCWadhwan City01:5501:561min377 km-12-
LMLimbdi02:1202:131min398 km-12-
RURRanpur02:3302:341min424 km-12-
BTDBotad Jn02:5202:542min446 km-12-
DLJDhola Jn03:3003:311min489 km-12-
SGDSongadh03:4803:491min510 km-12-
SOJNSihor Gujarat03:5403:551min518 km-12-
BVPBhavanagar Para04:3004:355min535 km-12-
BVCBhavnagar Trmus05:25ends-538 km-12-

Okha Bvc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Surendranagar at 01:35
Refresh
Updated 10hr 32min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Okha(OKHA) to Surendranagar(SUNR) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
-
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mithapur
-
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMRANA
-
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dwarka
-
15:40
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatiya
-
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
BHOPALKA
-
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatel
-
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Khambhaliya
-
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Modpur
-
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kanalas Jn
-
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
PIPLI
-
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHABAWAL
-
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jamnagar
-
18:33
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Hapa
-
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Alia Bada
-
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Jam Wanthali
-
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jaliya Devani
-
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Hadmatiya Jn
-
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Padadhari
-
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkot Jn
-
21:20
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAWADAR
-
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Wankaner Jn
-
22:37
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
Daladi
-
22:57
22:58
Cancelled
-
-
Than Jn
-
23:25
23:27
Cancelled
-
-
VAGDIYA
-
23:38
23:39
Cancelled
-
-
RAMPARDA
-
23:46
23:47
Cancelled
-
-
Muli Road
-
23:55
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
DIGSAR
-
00:19
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar
368 km
Source
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
Source
Surendranagar G
370 km
01:42
01:42
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
1min
Joravarnagar
373 km
01:48
01:48
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
1min
WADHWAN CITY
376 km
01:55
01:55
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
1min
Limbdi
396 km
02:12
02:12
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
1min
Ranpur
423 km
02:33
02:33
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
445 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
2min
Dhola Jn
488 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
1min
Songadh
509 km
03:48
03:48
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
517 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
535 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhavnagar Trmus
537 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha Bvc Exp 19210 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Bvc Exp - 19210 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S3
S2
S1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha Bvc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Bvc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Bvc Exp 19210 Train Information

Okha Bvc Exp (19210) train runs from Okha to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 538 km. The fare classes on 19210 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Bvc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Bvc Exp 19210 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
great train hai ab karde
nice train...but thode ac coaches add krne chahiye...
goodb trein time tebal safe1 good
nice train...but thode ac coaches add krne chahiye...
nice train...but thode ac coaches add krne chahiye...
sar I am laste. off my time vastaa
hmm nice railway station
nice train...but thode ac coaches add krne chahiye...
nice train...but thode ac coaches add krne chahiye...
poor quality too much stops poor safety
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW