Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Delhi Sr Express 19263 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
15:10
Porbandar
28hr 25min
28 Stops
DEE
19:35
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi Sr Express 19263 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi Sr Express 19263. Check Delhi Sr Express 19263 seat availability from Porbandar station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
SL
INR565
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
PBR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops28
Duration28hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Delhi Sr Express 19263 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19263 Delhi Sr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Porbandar station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Porbandar and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts15:10-02111min
WSJWansjaliya15:3815:402min34 km11115min
BNVDBhanvad15:5916:001min52 km11117min
LPJLalpur Jam16:3116:321min88 km111On Time
JAMJamnagar17:5317:585min129 km111
HAPAHapa18:1318:152min137 km1113min
RJTRajkot Jn19:3019:355min213 km11112min
WKRWankaner Jn20:1520:172min255 km21120min
SUNRSurendranagar21:3821:402min329 km21113min
VGViramgam Jn23:0323:052min395 km2111min
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:2000:5030min460 km512On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg01:0701:092min466 km212On Time
MSHMahesana Jn02:1002:122min529 km21233min
PNUPalanpur Jn04:0604:082min593 km2124min
ABRAbu Road04:5005:0010min646 km1123min
FAFalna06:1606:182min745 km2126min
MJMarwar Jn07:3807:435min811 km212
BERBeawar08:5108:532min899 km1122min
AIIAjmer Jn10:5511:0510min951 km212
KSGKishangarh11:3311:352min976 km1125min
FLPhulera Jn12:1512:172min1031 km3125min
JPJaipur13:1013:2010min1086 km1125min
BKIBandikui Jn14:2814:302min1176 km-127min
AWRAlwar15:3715:403min1237 km11210min
KRHKhairthal16:0816:102min1263 km11218min
RERewari17:3018:0232min1311 km3121min
GGNGurgaon18:3818:402min1362 km21211min
DECDelhi Cantt18:5718:592min1379 km31224min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla19:35ends-1389 km31216min

Delhi Sr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Porbandar at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Wansjaliya
33 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhanvad
51 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Lalpur Jam
88 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Jamnagar
128 km
17:53
17:53
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
137 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
213 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
255 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
329 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
394 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
459 km
00:20
00:20
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
30min
Sabarmati Bg
465 km
01:07
01:07
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
528 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
593 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
645 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Falna
744 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
810 km
07:38
07:38
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
5min
Beawar
898 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
950 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
976 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
1030 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1085 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
10min
Bandikui Jn
1175 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
1236 km
15:37
15:37
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
1263 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
1311 km
17:30
17:30
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
32min
Gurgaon
1362 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
1379 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
1389 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Delhi Sr Express 19263 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Delhi Sr Express - 19263 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Delhi Sr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDelhi Sr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Delhi Sr Express 19263 Train Information

Delhi Sr Express (19263) train runs from Porbandar to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1389 km. The fare classes on 19263 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi Sr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Delhi Sr Express 19263 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
😍👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
bahut achhi train hai or ye Train porbandar side bahut famous hai
No saxsefull 🙏no no bhai
train mein koi saaf safai nahi hi
ahemdabad se hindone ki ticket price
train is very clean and it is on time, the food quality is not so good.
I liked so much this traveling by train ..
toilet not properly cleaning
zedd Cygnus icb hub TV to understand bug TX TCL Pierrot
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW