Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Delhi Sr Express 19263 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
15:10
Porbandar
28hr 25min
28 Stops
DEE
19:35
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi Sr Express 19263 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi Sr Express 19263. Check Delhi Sr Express 19263 seat availability from Porbandar station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
SL
INR565
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops28
Duration28hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Delhi Sr Express 19263 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19263 Delhi Sr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Porbandar station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Porbandar and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts15:10-0211On Time
WSJWansjaliya15:3815:402min34 km111On Time
BNVDBhanvad15:5916:001min53 km111On Time
LPJLalpur Jam16:3116:321min89 km-11On Time
JAMJamnagar17:5317:585min132 km111On Time
HAPAHapa18:1318:152min141 km111On Time
RJTRajkot Jn19:3019:355min217 km311On Time
WKRWankaner Jn20:1520:172min259 km211On Time
SUNRSurendranagar21:3821:402min333 km211On Time
VGViramgam Jn23:0323:052min398 km211On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:2000:5030min464 km-12On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg01:0701:092min470 km-12On Time
MSHMahesana Jn02:1002:122min533 km412On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn04:0604:082min598 km212On Time
ABRAbu Road04:5005:0010min651 km112On Time
FAFalna06:1606:182min749 km212On Time
MJMarwar Jn07:3807:435min816 km112On Time
BERBeawar08:5108:532min903 km212On Time
AIIAjmer Jn10:5511:0510min956 km112On Time
KSGKishangarh11:3311:352min984 km112On Time
FLPhulera Jn12:1512:172min1035 km312On Time
JPJaipur13:1013:2010min1090 km112On Time
BKIBandikui Jn14:2814:302min1181 km112On Time
AWRAlwar15:3715:403min1241 km112On Time
KRHKhairthal16:0816:102min1268 km112On Time
RERewari17:3018:0232min1315 km312On Time
GGNGurgaon18:3818:402min1366 km212On Time
DECDelhi Cantt18:5718:592min1383 km212On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla19:35ends-1393 km312On Time

Delhi Sr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Porbandar at 15:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Wansjaliya
33 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhanvad
51 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Lalpur Jam
88 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Jamnagar
128 km
17:53
17:53
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
137 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
213 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
255 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
329 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
394 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
459 km
00:20
00:20
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
30min
Sabarmati Bg
465 km
01:07
01:07
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
528 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
593 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
645 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Falna
744 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
810 km
07:38
07:38
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
5min
Beawar
898 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
950 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
976 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
1030 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1085 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
10min
Bandikui Jn
1175 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
1236 km
15:37
15:37
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
1263 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
1311 km
17:30
17:30
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
32min
Gurgaon
1362 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
1379 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
1389 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Delhi Sr Express 19263 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Delhi Sr Express - 19263 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Delhi Sr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDelhi Sr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Delhi Sr Express 19263 Train Information

Delhi Sr Express (19263) train runs from Porbandar to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1393 km. The fare classes on 19263 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi Sr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Porbandar to New Delhi
Top Train Routes from Porbandar