Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
20:00
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
38hr 50min
29 Stops
YPR
10:50
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
WL 9
92% Chances
28min
Sun, 29 May
WL 6
95% Chances
28min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 015
28min
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 021
28min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 029
28min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 043
28min
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
DADN
-
-
-

Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dadn Ypr Exp - 19301 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Yesvantpur Jn, 1 days. The Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 mail express departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Dadn Ypr Exp train is 38hr 50min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dadn Ypr Exp - 19301 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dadn Ypr Exp has the longest halt time at Purna Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Dadn Ypr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts20:00-0-11-
INDBIndore Jn Bg20:2720:3710min22 km-11-
DWXDewas21:1621:182min60 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn22:0522:2015min101 km-11-
MKCMaksi23:0423:062min142 km-11-
BCHBerchha23:2123:232min161 km-11-
SJPShujalpur23:5723:592min204 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn01:3501:405min284 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj01:5301:552min290 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn03:3503:405min376 km-12-
BZUBetul05:2005:222min483 km-12-
AMLAAmla Jn05:4305:452min505 km-12-
WOCWarud Orange Ct07:2807:302min617 km-12-
CNDBChandur Bazar09:0809:102min683 km-12-
NAVINew Amravati09:4809:502min719 km-12-
AKAkola Jn11:4011:455min804 km-12-
WHMWashim12:4912:501min883 km-12-
HNLHingoli Deccan13:2913:301min931 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn15:1015:3020min1011 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded16:0516:105min1042 km-12-
MUEMudkhed17:2017:222min1064 km-12-
NZBNizamabad Jn18:3818:402min1153 km-12-
KMCKamareddi19:2419:251min1204 km-12-
KCGKacheguda22:0022:1515min1318 km-12-
GWDGadwal01:1901:201min1499 km-13-
KRNTKurnool City02:4802:502min1554 km-13-
GYGooty05:2905:301min1663 km-13-
DMMDharmavaram Jn07:1807:202min1753 km-13-
YNKYelhanka Jn10:0410:051min1915 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn10:50ends-1928 km-13-

Dadn Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Overall delay: 59min
Crossed Yelhanka Jn at 11:04
Refresh
Updated 49hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
20:01
20:00
1min
-
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
20:27
20:27
20:44
20:37
7min
-
17min
Dewas
59 km
21:36
21:16
21:37
21:18
19min
-
1min
Ujjain Jn
100 km
22:32
22:05
23:06
22:20
46min
-
34min
Maksi
141 km
23:38
23:04
23:39
23:06
33min
-
1min
Berchha
160 km
23:55
23:21
23:56
23:23
33min
-
1min
Shujalpur
203 km
00:24
23:57
00:36
23:59
37min
-
12min
Bhopal Jn
284 km
01:39
01:35
01:49
01:40
9min
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
290 km
02:03
01:53
02:06
01:55
11min
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
375 km
03:28
03:35
03:44
03:40
4min
-
16min
Betul
482 km
05:28
05:20
05:31
05:22
9min
-
3min
Amla Jn
506 km
05:53
05:43
05:58
05:45
13min
-
5min
Warud Orange Ct
617 km
07:51
07:28
08:50
07:30
1hr 20min
-
59min
Chandur Bazar
683 km
10:02
09:08
10:07
09:10
57min
-
5min
New Amravati
720 km
10:36
09:48
10:39
09:50
49min
-
3min
Akola Jn
805 km
12:38
11:40
12:55
11:45
1hr 10min
-
17min
Washim
884 km
14:32
12:49
14:33
12:50
1hr 43min
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
932 km
15:16
13:29
15:17
13:30
1hr 47min
-
1min
Purna Jn
1013 km
16:21
15:10
17:06
15:30
1hr 36min
-
45min
H Sahib Nanded
1043 km
17:38
16:05
17:54
16:10
1hr 44min
-
16min
Mudkhed
1065 km
18:24
17:20
18:32
17:22
1hr 10min
-
8min
Nizamabad Jn
1154 km
20:02
18:38
20:08
18:40
1hr 28min
-
6min
Kamareddi
1206 km
21:01
19:24
21:24
19:25
1hr 59min
-
23min
Kacheguda
1320 km
23:23
22:00
23:59
22:15
1hr 44min
-
36min
Gadwal
1501 km
03:24
01:19
03:39
01:20
2hr 19min
-
15min
Kurnool City
1556 km
04:54
02:48
04:58
02:50
2hr 8min
-
4min
Gooty
1666 km
06:44
05:29
06:57
05:30
1hr 27min
-
13min
Dharmavaram Jn
1756 km
08:19
07:18
08:26
07:20
1hr 6min
-
7min
Yelhanka Jn
1919 km
11:00
10:04
11:04
10:05
59min
-
4min
Yesvantpur Jn
1932 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dadn Ypr Exp - 19301 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Dadn Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadn Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 Train Information

Dadn Ypr Exp (19301) train runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1928 km. The fare classes on 19301 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dadn Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dadn Ypr Exp 19301 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
127 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the only express train i saw very bad... canteen and food it's tooo bad quality.. not proper.... half coocked, tasteless, and more price over all train is no in good condition for travellers in case of Maintainence
its a good train for indore to bangalore.
food are not good water rate are high canteen boys workers so bad
its a good train for indore to bangalore.
its a good train for indore to bangalore.
its a not good train for indore to bangalore.
its a good train for indore to bangalore.
its a good train for indore to bangalore.
its a good train for indore to bangalore.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW