Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Udz Rtm Exp 19328 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
01:30
Udaipur City
6hr 30min
14 Stops
RTM
08:00
Ratlam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Rtm Exp 19328 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udz Rtm Exp 19328. Check Udz Rtm Exp 19328 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Ratlam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
SL
INR205
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RTM
UDZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udz Rtm Exp 19328 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19328 Udz Rtm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Ratlam Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Ratlam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts01:30-0211-
RPZRanapratapnagar01:3701:392min5 km111-
MVJMavli Jn02:1502:172min43 km-11-
FANFatehnagar02:2902:301min56 km111-
KINKapasan03:0003:011min79 km111-
CORChittaurgarh03:4003:5010min115 km411-
NBHNimbahera04:1504:172min144 km111-
JWOJawad Road04:2804:302min154 km111-
NMHNimach04:4604:482min170 km-11-
MLGMalhargarh05:2405:251min196 km111-
PIPPiplia05:3305:341min203 km111-
MDSMandasor05:4705:492min219 km111-
DLDDalauda06:0406:051min234 km111-
JAOJaora06:5206:542min270 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn08:00ends-303 km711-

Udz Rtm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
On Time
Reached Ratlam Jn at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 5hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
01:30
On Time
4
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
01:37
01:39
On Time
1
-
Mavli Jn
42 km
02:11
02:15
02:19
02:17
2min
2
8min
Fatehnagar
55 km
02:27
02:29
02:32
02:30
2min
1
5min
Kapasan
78 km
03:00
03:01
On Time
1
-
Chittaurgarh
113 km
03:39
03:40
03:50
On Time
5
-
Nimbahera
143 km
04:30
04:15
04:36
04:17
19min
2
6min
Jawad Road
153 km
04:45
04:28
04:48
04:30
18min
1
3min
Nimach
169 km
05:03
04:46
05:08
04:48
20min
1
5min
Malhargarh
195 km
05:39
05:24
05:44
05:25
19min
1
5min
Piplia
202 km
05:50
05:33
05:54
05:34
20min
2
4min
Mandasor
218 km
06:04
05:47
06:08
05:49
19min
1
4min
Dalauda
233 km
06:25
06:04
06:25
06:05
20min
1
-
Jaora
270 km
06:49
06:52
06:57
06:54
3min
2
8min
Ratlam Jn
302 km
07:35
08:00
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Udz Rtm Exp 19328 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Rtm Exp - 19328 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Udz Rtm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Rtm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Rtm Exp 19328 Train Information

Udz Rtm Exp (19328) train runs from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 303 km. The fare classes on 19328 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Rtm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Rtm Exp 19328 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very fine timing and runing
उदयपुर से रतलाम ट्रेन
उदयपुर से रतलाम ट्रेन
उदयपुर से रतलाम ट्रेन
उदयपुर से रतलाम ट्रेन
bahut achai sarvis he time best savhta bhi best
good to see you again and I love you too much for this recipe
उदयपुर से रतलाम ट्रेन
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW