Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Virbhumi Exp 19330 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
20:35
Udaipur City
6min
1 Stop
RPZ
20:41
Ranapratapnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Virbhumi Exp 19330 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1830
2A
INR1085
2S
INR165
3A
INR755
SL
INR280
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
UDZ
-
-
-

Virbhumi Exp 19330 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19330 Virbhumi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Ranapratapnagar. Due to its 2 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Ranapratapnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts20:35-0111-
RPZRanapratapnagar20:4120:432min5 km111-

Virbhumi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Fatehnagar
55 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Kapasan
78 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Nimbahera
143 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
1min
Jawad Road
153 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Nimach
169 km
23:41
23:41
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
5min
Piplia
202 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Mandasor
218 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Jaora
270 km
01:29
01:29
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
306 km
02:50
02:50
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
15min
Khachrod
333 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
347 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
402 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Dewas
443 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
482 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Virbhumi Exp 19330 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Virbhumi Exp - 19330 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
D1
D2
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Virbhumi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVirbhumi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Virbhumi Exp 19330 Train Information

Virbhumi Exp (19330) train runs from Udaipur City to Ranapratapnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 5 km. The fare classes on 19330 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Virbhumi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Virbhumi Exp 19330 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good condition to station veerbhumi express
इस ट्रेन में टिकट बुक करने पर किसी समय टिकट वेटीग में चला जाता है
bhai thodi jagah de diya kro tatti ke pass khada hona pda upr se londo ne ganja fuk fuk aadha nasha kr diya or aadha tatti ki smell se ho gya. abe ek dibba or jod dete saalo itna paisa hau tumhare pass. han or ek or baat Abe pehle dekhlo na ko jagah hai ki nhi abe isse Hamar "Demu" sexy hai
good time vey for good janryni havly bast so aalso
thik hai safar krne layak train hai
train timing is good one can go indore after sheeenath ji daily darshan
no AC is working in the train you must come and take the action against the department
T.R.A.I.N_T.R.A.I.N_T.R.A.I.N_T.R.A.I.N_T.R.A.I.N,,,
adorable 🥰 beutiful cute dashing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW