Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Virbhumi Exp 19330 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
20:35
Udaipur City
10hr 25min
17 Stops
INDB
07:00
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Virbhumi Exp 19330 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1830
2A
INR1085
2S
INR165
3A
INR755
SL
INR280
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
UDZ
-
-
-

Virbhumi Exp 19330 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Virbhumi Exp - 19330 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Virbhumi Exp 19330 runs from Udaipur City to Indore Jn Bg, 7 days. The Virbhumi Exp 19330 mail express departs from Udaipur City at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Virbhumi Exp train is 10hr 25min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Virbhumi Exp - 19330 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Virbhumi Exp has the longest halt time at Ratlam Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Virbhumi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts20:35-0111-
RPZRanapratapnagar20:4120:432min5 km111-
MVJMavli Jn21:1421:162min43 km-11-
FANFatehnagar21:2921:301min56 km111-
KINKapasan21:5021:511min79 km111-
CORChittaurgarh22:4022:5010min115 km111-
NBHNimbahera23:1623:171min144 km111-
JWOJawad Road23:2823:291min154 km111-
NMHNimach23:4123:465min170 km111-
PIPPiplia00:1900:201min203 km112-
MDSMandasor00:3000:355min219 km112-
JAOJaora01:2901:312min270 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn02:5003:0515min303 km212-
KUHKhachrod03:3803:402min331 km212-
NADNagda Jn04:0004:022min345 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn04:5505:005min400 km-12-
DWXDewas05:3605:382min440 km112-
INDBIndore Jn Bg07:00ends-479 km-12-

Virbhumi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Fatehnagar
55 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Kapasan
78 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Nimbahera
143 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
1min
Jawad Road
153 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Nimach
169 km
23:41
23:41
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
5min
Piplia
202 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Mandasor
218 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Jaora
270 km
01:29
01:29
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
306 km
02:50
02:50
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
15min
Khachrod
333 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
347 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
402 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Dewas
443 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
482 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Virbhumi Exp 19330 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Virbhumi Exp - 19330 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
D1
D2
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Virbhumi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVirbhumi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Virbhumi Exp 19330 Train Information

Virbhumi Exp (19330) train runs from Udaipur City to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 479 km. The fare classes on 19330 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Virbhumi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Virbhumi Exp 19330 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train timing is good one can go indore after sheeenath ji daily darshan
no AC is working in the train you must come and take the action against the department
T.R.A.I.N_T.R.A.I.N_T.R.A.I.N_T.R.A.I.N_T.R.A.I.N,,,
adorable 🥰 beutiful cute dashing
Train Services Is Good 😊
very poor in cleanliness. toilets are not in well maintained conditions.
very bad train from udaipur to indore
mandsoar kitni bje aai 11 ko rat me
bekar time h train ka, bahut jada time lete h , sleeper coach to general coach k tarah h .
train is good always on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW