Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Dee Indb Exp 19338 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
15:00
Delhi S Rohilla
17hr 30min
13 Stops
INDB
08:30
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Indb Exp 19338 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1750
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
DEE
-
-
-

Dee Indb Exp 19338 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dee Indb Exp - 19338 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dee Indb Exp 19338 runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Indore Jn Bg, 1 days. The Dee Indb Exp 19338 mail express departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Dee Indb Exp train is 17hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dee Indb Exp - 19338 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dee Indb Exp has the longest halt time at Jaipur,Ajmer Jn,Ratlam Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dee Indb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts15:00-0411-
RERewari16:2016:255min78 km111-
AWRAlwar17:2317:263min153 km211-
DODausa18:3118:332min242 km111-
JPJaipur19:2519:3510min303 km311-
AIIAjmer Jn22:0522:1510min438 km-11-
BHLBhilwara00:0500:105min570 km112-
CORChittaurgarh02:1002:155min624 km-12-
NMHNimach03:0103:032min680 km-12-
MDSMandasor03:4203:442min729 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn05:3005:4010min813 km-12-
BNGBarnagar06:3106:332min860 km-12-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn07:0607:082min892 km-12-
INDBIndore Jn Bg08:30ends-931 km-12-

Dee Indb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Indore Jn Bg at 08:23
Refresh
Updated 30hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Rewari
78 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Alwar
152 km
17:33
17:23
17:37
17:26
11min
-
4min
Dausa
242 km
18:34
18:31
18:36
18:33
3min
-
2min
Jaipur
303 km
19:24
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
11min
Ajmer Jn
438 km
21:55
22:05
22:18
22:15
3min
-
23min
Bhilwara
570 km
00:05
00:05
00:11
00:10
1min
-
6min
Chittaurgarh
624 km
01:39
02:10
02:17
02:15
2min
-
38min
Nimach
680 km
02:59
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
4min
Mandasor
729 km
03:48
03:42
03:52
03:44
8min
-
4min
Ratlam Jn
816 km
05:34
05:30
05:54
05:40
14min
-
20min
Barnagar
864 km
06:41
06:31
06:43
06:33
10min
-
2min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
896 km
07:06
07:06
07:24
07:08
16min
-
18min
Indore Jn Bg
935 km
08:23
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dee Indb Exp 19338 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Indb Exp - 19338 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Dee Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Indb Exp 19338 Train Information

Dee Indb Exp (19338) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 931 km. The fare classes on 19338 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Indb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Indb Exp 19338 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train was excellent and clean
train was excellent and clean
a big water problems in this train
train was excellent and clean
train was excellent and clean
train was excellent and clean
excellent train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
train was excellent and clean
train was excellent and clean
train was excellent and clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW