Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Pbr Rjt Express 19572 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
14:15
Porbandar
4hr 40min
14 Stops
RJT
18:55
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbr Rjt Express 19572 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pbr Rjt Express 19572. Check Pbr Rjt Express 19572 seat availability from Porbandar station to Rajkot Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RJT
PBR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration4hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pbr Rjt Express 19572 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19572 Pbr Rjt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Porbandar station and ends at Rajkot Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Porbandar and Rajkot Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts14:15-0111
RWORanavav14:3014:311min13 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya14:4614:471min34 km311On Time
WABBalwa15:0415:051min49 km1118min
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn15:1515:161min57 km1113min
PLMPaneli Moti15:2815:291min71 km1115min
BHYBhayavadar15:3815:391min80 km-115min
UAUpleta15:5015:511min92 km1117min
DJIDhoraji16:0816:091min111 km1119min
JLRJetalsar Jn16:3016:4010min124 km21118min
NUDNavagadh16:4716:481min130 km11126min
VRRVirpur17:0017:011min144 km11130min
GDLGondal17:1817:191min161 km21128min
BKNGBhakti Nagar18:2518:272min196 km2117min
RJTRajkot Jn18:55ends-202 km4117min

Pbr Rjt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
On Time
Reached Rajkot Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
14:15
On Time
4
Source
Ranavav
13 km
14:30
14:31
On Time
1
-
Wansjaliya
33 km
14:46
14:47
On Time
-
-
Balwa
48 km
15:04
15:05
On Time
1
-
Jam Jodhpur JN
56 km
15:15
15:16
On Time
1
-
Paneli Moti
71 km
15:27
15:28
15:28
15:29
On Time
1
1min
Bhayavadar
79 km
15:38
15:39
On Time
1
-
Upleta
92 km
15:51
15:50
15:52
15:51
On Time
2
1min
Dhoraji
110 km
16:06
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
1
3min
Jetalsar Jn
124 km
16:20
16:30
16:58
16:40
18min
3
38min
Navagadh
130 km
17:05
16:47
17:07
16:48
19min
1
2min
Virpur
143 km
17:20
17:00
17:01
On Time
2
-
Gondal
160 km
17:34
17:18
17:34
17:19
15min
1
-
Bhakti Nagar
195 km
18:00
18:25
18:27
On Time
1
-
Rajkot Jn
201 km
18:30
18:55
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Pbr Rjt Express 19572 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbr Rjt Express - 19572 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbr Rjt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Rjt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbr Rjt Express 19572 Train Information

Pbr Rjt Express (19572) train runs from Porbandar to Rajkot Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 202 km. The fare classes on 19572 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbr Rjt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pbr Rjt Express 19572 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good but not bad. because this train time is so dela
crossing are most difficult problems
train is good bt.. all peoples not understand this train is not sleeper... because all peoples are sleeping.. so creating problems for seat...
Very good train, Fast and Mostly on time.
very nice 👌 very good 👍 very very good 👍
There is no facility of water & food between porbander to dhoraji stop station
very good train very good very very good
good tarviling che pan ac nathi local che ac hoy to vadhu saru rahe
very good on time very good in cleaning
good to travel rajkot porbndr and specially jamjodhpur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW