4.0

19572

Pbr Rjt Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
14:30
Porbandar
4hr 15min
14 Stops
RJT
18:45
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 19572 - Pbr Rjt Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PBR
RJT
-
-

Pbr Rjt Express Schedule

The 19572 - Pbr Rjt Express runs from PBR (Porbandar) to RJT (Rajkot Jn). Pbr Rjt Express runs on of 7 week. The 19572 passenger train departs from Porbandar at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Rajkot Jn at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 19572 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pbr Rjt Express - 19572 schedule, Pbr Rjt Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 19572 - Pbr Rjt Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts14:30-0111On Time
RWORanavav14:4414:451min13 km1112min
WSJWansjaliya15:0315:052min34 km3112min
WABBalwa15:1315:141min49 km1118min
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn15:2115:221min57 km11110min
PLMPaneli Moti15:3515:361min71 km11111min
BHYBhayavadar15:4715:481min80 km-117min
UAUpleta15:5715:581min92 km1119min
DJIDhoraji16:1616:171min111 km1118min
JLRJetalsar Jn16:5017:0818min124 km211On Time
NUDNavagadh17:1417:151min130 km1119min
VRRVirpur17:2717:281min144 km1118min
GDLGondal17:4517:461min161 km2118min
BKNGBhakti Nagar18:2818:302min196 km211On Time
RJTRajkot Jn18:45ends-202 km-112min

Pbr Rjt Express - 19572 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pbr Rjt Express - 19572 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yet to start from Porbandar at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Ranavav
13 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
1
1min
Wansjaliya
34 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
2
2min
Balwa
49 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Jam Jodhpur JN
57 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
1
1min
Paneli Moti
71 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Bhayavadar
80 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
1
1min
Upleta
92 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
1
1min
Dhoraji
110 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
1
1min
Jetalsar Jn
124 km
16:50
16:50
17:08
17:08
On Time
2
18min
Navagadh
130 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
144 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
2
1min
Gondal
160 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
1
1min
Bhakti Nagar
195 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
201 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pbr Rjt Express

Pbr Rjt Express - 19572 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbr Rjt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Rjt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbr Rjt Express - 19572

The Pbr Rjt Express - 19572 train runs from PBR (Porbandar) to RJT (Rajkot Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Porbandar to Rajkot Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check Pbr Rjt Express - 19572 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19572 route map. You can also check how to reach Porbandar to Rajkot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pbr Rjt Express

4.0
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is best if you want to go Rajkot and rout is also good and it's always on time ✌👌👍
very nice Tran good time to time
Indian train is very unbutiful
ગ્રામીણ લોકો માટે ખુબ જ અનુકૂળ છે..
perfect time running schedule.
nice train on porbandar to rajkot via jetalsar.
Nice train fact train is porbandar to rajkot in Jetalsar line...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW