more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

19572

Pbr Rjt Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
14:30
Porbandar
4hr 15min
14 Stops
RJT
18:45
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 19572 - Pbr Rjt Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PBR
RJT
-
-

Pbr Rjt Express Schedule

19572 - Pbr Rjt Express runs from Porbandar to Rajkot Jn, 7 days of the week. The 19572 passenger train departs from Porbandar at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Rajkot Jn at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 19572 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pbr Rjt Express - 19572 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pbr Rjt Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts14:30-0111On Time
RWORanavav14:4414:451min13 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya15:0315:052min34 km311On Time
WABBalwa15:1315:141min49 km111On Time
JDHJam Jodhpur Jn15:2115:221min57 km111On Time
PLMPaneli Moti15:3515:361min71 km111On Time
BHYBhayavadar15:4715:481min80 km-11On Time
UAUpleta15:5715:581min92 km111On Time
DJIDhoraji16:1616:171min111 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn16:5017:0818min124 km211On Time
NUDNavagadh17:1417:151min130 km111On Time
VRRVirpur17:2717:281min144 km111On Time
GDLGondal17:4517:461min161 km211On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar18:2818:302min196 km211On Time
RJTRajkot Jn18:45ends-202 km-11On Time

Pbr Rjt Express - 19572 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pbr Rjt Express - 19572 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-10-2020
Friday
23-10-2020
Saturday
24-10-2020
Yesterday
25-10-2020
Today
26-10-2020
Tomorrow
27-10-2020
Wednesday
28-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ranavav
13 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Wansjaliya
34 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
2
2min
Balwa
49 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Jam Jodhpur JN
57 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Paneli Moti
71 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhayavadar
80 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Upleta
92 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhoraji
110 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
1
1min
Jetalsar Jn
124 km
16:50
17:08
Cancelled
2
18min
Navagadh
130 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Virpur
144 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
2
1min
Gondal
160 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhakti Nagar
195 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
201 km
18:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pbr Rjt Express

Pbr Rjt Express - 19572 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbr Rjt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Rjt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbr Rjt Express - 19572

19572 is a popular Porbandar to Rajkot Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19572 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Porbandar to Rajkot" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pbr Rjt Express

4.2
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good on time very good in cleaning
good to travel rajkot porbndr and specially jamjodhpur
Aver Speed Of This Train Im Note Is 110 kmph Must Prafer this Train Ok Rajkot To Porbander
on time. on time. on time.
pancule time but waiting in jetlsar very much h
This train is best if you want to go Rajkot and rout is also good and it's always on time ✌👌👍
very nice Tran good time to time
Indian train is very unbutiful
ગ્રામીણ લોકો માટે ખુબ જ અનુકૂળ છે..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Porbandar to Rajkot