Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Okha Jaipur Exp 19573 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
21:00
Okha
18hr 40min
19 Stops
JP
15:40
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Jaipur Exp 19573 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Okha Jaipur Exp 19573. Check Okha Jaipur Exp 19573 seat availability from Okha station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3240
2A
INR1900
2S
INR280
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
December 2022
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
OKHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops19
Duration18hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Okha Jaipur Exp 19573 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19573 Okha Jaipur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts21:00-0111-
DWKDwarka21:2821:335min29 km111-
KMBLKhambhaliya22:2722:292min114 km211-
JAMJamnagar23:2523:305min168 km111-
HAPAHapa23:4523:472min177 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn01:0301:085min253 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar02:5803:002min369 km112-
VGViramgam Jn04:5004:522min434 km212-
MSHMahesana Jn05:5005:522min498 km312-
PNUPalanpur Jn07:3807:402min563 km312-
ABRAbu Road08:2008:3010min616 km112-
JWBJawai Bandh09:3009:322min699 km112-
FAFalna09:4609:482min715 km212-
MJMarwar Jn11:0011:055min781 km212-
SODSojat Road11:2511:272min802 km112-
BERBeawar12:1812:202min869 km112-
AIIAjmer Jn13:1013:2010min921 km-12-
KSGKishangarh13:4813:502min946 km112-
FLPhulera Jn14:3014:322min1001 km312-
JPJaipur15:40ends-1056 km412-

Okha Jaipur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Jaipur at 16:04
Refresh
Updated 15hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
21:06
21:00
6min
3
Source
Dwarka
29 km
21:28
21:28
21:38
21:33
5min
1
10min
Khambhaliya
113 km
22:41
22:27
22:47
22:29
18min
1
6min
Jamnagar
167 km
23:35
23:25
23:46
23:30
16min
1
11min
Hapa
176 km
23:56
23:45
00:12
23:47
25min
1
16min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
01:17
01:03
01:42
01:08
34min
1
25min
Surendranagar
368 km
03:17
02:58
03:00
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
433 km
04:39
04:50
05:00
04:52
8min
2
21min
Mahesana Jn
498 km
05:59
05:50
06:07
05:52
15min
-
8min
Palanpur Jn
563 km
07:35
07:38
07:42
07:40
2min
2
7min
Abu Road
615 km
08:20
08:30
On Time
1
-
Jawai Bandh
698 km
09:36
09:30
09:40
09:32
8min
1
4min
Falna
714 km
09:52
09:46
09:55
09:48
7min
2
3min
Marwar Jn
780 km
10:37
11:00
11:08
11:05
3min
2
31min
Sojat Road
802 km
11:24
11:25
11:29
11:27
2min
1
5min
Beawar
868 km
12:15
12:18
12:19
12:20
On Time
2
4min
Ajmer Jn
920 km
13:24
13:10
13:40
13:20
20min
1
16min
Kishangarh
946 km
14:08
13:48
14:12
13:50
22min
1
4min
Phulera Jn
1000 km
14:46
14:30
14:57
14:32
25min
3
11min
Jaipur
1055 km
16:04
15:40
Destination
24min
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha Jaipur Exp 19573 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Jaipur Exp - 19573 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Jaipur Exp 19573 Train Information

Okha Jaipur Exp (19573) train runs from Okha to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1056 km. The fare classes on 19573 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Jaipur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Jaipur Exp 19573 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time this train I like service and cleaning
Charing cable was not working and washroom not clean
ye train ka samay ek dam sahi he
bhai koi batayega ke train lete he ke nahi Rajkot 4 baje tarin aayegi replay plz
bhai koi batayega ke train lete he ke nahi Rajkot 4 baje tarin aayegi replay plz
bhai koi batayega ke train lete he ke nahi Rajkot 4 baje tarin aayegi replay plz
bhai koi batayega ke train lete he ke nahi Rajkot 4 baje tarin aayegi replay plz
Too much noise and No cleaning
bhai koi batayega ke train lete he ke nahi Rajkot 4 baje tarin aayegi replay plz
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW