Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jp Okha Exp 19574 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
17:40
Jaipur
19hr 35min
19 Stops
OKHA
13:15
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Okha Exp 19574 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Okha Exp 19574. Check Jp Okha Exp 19574 seat availability from Jaipur station to Okha station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3240
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops19
Duration19hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Okha Exp 19574 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19574 Jp Okha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Okha. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Okha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts17:40-0311-
FLPhulera Jn18:2118:232min55 km411-
KSGKishangarh19:0119:032min110 km211-
AIIAjmer Jn19:4019:5010min135 km411-
BERBeawar20:3320:352min187 km111-
SODSojat Road21:2521:272min254 km111-
MJMarwar Jn22:0022:055min275 km211-
FAFalna22:5823:002min341 km211-
JWBJawai Bandh23:1523:172min358 km211-
ABRAbu Road00:2500:3510min440 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn01:2801:302min493 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn02:3002:322min558 km312-
VGViramgam Jn03:4103:432min622 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar04:5104:532min687 km112-
RJTRajkot Jn07:0907:1910min804 km212-
HAPAHapa08:4708:492min880 km212-
JAMJamnagar09:0909:145min888 km112-
KMBLKhambhaliya10:2910:312min943 km112-
DWKDwarka12:1812:235min1027 km212-
OKHAOkha13:15ends-1056 km112-

Jp Okha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 133hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Phulera Jn
54 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
109 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
134 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
187 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Sojat Road
253 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
274 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Falna
340 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
357 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
439 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
492 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
556 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
622 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
687 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
803 km
07:09
07:09
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
10min
Hapa
879 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
888 km
09:09
09:09
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
942 km
10:29
10:29
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
2min
Dwarka
1026 km
12:18
12:18
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
5min
Okha
1055 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Okha Exp 19574 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Okha Exp - 19574 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jp Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Okha Exp 19574 Train Information

Jp Okha Exp (19574) train runs from Jaipur to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1056 km. The fare classes on 19574 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Okha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Okha Exp 19574 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gud train but pentry is not here
goooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
goooooooooooooooooooooooooodddddddddddddddd
very bed timeing and no comments
no option to upgrade your ticket while traveling though the seats/berths are vacant
very late 1 hra very late very late very late
Train 19574 is not provide linan service in AC.. And dirty washbin ...too
gooooooooooooooooooooooood
gooooooooooooooooooooooood
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW