Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Amrapur Aravali 19707 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
20:55
Bandra Terminus
34hr 35min
55 Stops
SGNR
07:30
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amrapur Aravali 19707 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Amrapur Aravali 19707. Check Amrapur Aravali 19707 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Shri Ganganagar station.

2A
INR2455
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
SGNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops55
Duration34hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Amrapur Aravali 19707 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19707 Amrapur Aravali is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Shri Ganganagar. Due to its 56 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts20:55-0111On Time
ADHAndheri21:0921:123min7 km811On Time
BVIBorivali21:2821:324min19 km811On Time
DRDDahanu Road22:4522:472min109 km111On Time
VAPIVapi23:2023:222min159 km111On Time
NVSNavsari00:0900:112min223 km112On Time
STSurat00:4700:525min252 km112On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn01:2601:282min302 km-12On Time
BHBharuch Jn01:4101:432min311 km312On Time
BRCVadodara Jn02:4002:455min381 km412On Time
ANNDAnand Jn03:1703:181min417 km312On Time
NDNadiad Jn03:3403:351min435 km212On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:3004:5020min481 km312On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg05:1405:162min487 km212On Time
KLLKalol05:3505:372min508 km112On Time
MSHMahesana Jn06:3006:322min550 km412On Time
UJAUnjha06:5706:592min570 km112On Time
SIDSiddhpur07:2007:222min585 km112On Time
CHPChhapi07:4607:482min598 km112On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn08:3808:402min615 km212On Time
ABRAbu Road09:3009:4010min667 km112On Time
SRPJSwarupganj10:0810:102min693 km112On Time
PDWAPindwara10:2410:262min711 km112On Time
NANANana10:4010:422min728 km212On Time
MOIMori Bera10:5310:552min741 km-12On Time
JWBJawai Bandh11:0411:062min750 km112On Time
FAFalna11:1911:212min766 km212On Time
RANIRani11:3311:352min781 km112On Time
JALJawali11:4711:492min796 km-12On Time
SOSSomesar11:5711:592min805 km112On Time
MJMarwar Jn12:3512:405min833 km112On Time
SODSojat Road12:5813:002min853 km112On Time
BERBeawar14:1514:172min920 km212On Time
AIIAjmer Jn16:2516:3510min972 km112On Time
KSGKishangarh17:0117:032min998 km112On Time
NRINaraina17:3217:342min1042 km112On Time
FLPhulera Jn17:4817:502min1052 km212On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner18:0618:071min1070 km212On Time
JPJaipur19:2020:301hr 10min1107 km612On Time
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji20:4020:433min1111 km-12On Time
COMChomun Samod21:0321:052min1136 km112On Time
GNDGovindgarh Malk21:1621:182min1146 km112On Time
RGSRingas Jn21:3721:403min1167 km212On Time
SIKRSikar Jn23:0523:105min1217 km112On Time
LNHLachhmangarh Sk23:3523:372min1245 km112On Time
FPSFatehpur Skhwti23:5123:532min1264 km112On Time
CURChuru01:1001:3020min1308 km213On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn02:4502:505min1365 km113On Time
TSDTahsil Bhadra03:3903:423min1430 km113On Time
NHRNohar04:1704:203min1470 km113On Time
ENBEllenabad04:4604:493min1502 km113On Time
TIBITibi05:0905:101min1521 km-13On Time
HMOHanumangarhtown05:2105:243min1538 km113On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn05:5006:1525min1544 km113On Time
SDSSadulshahr06:4106:432min1582 km113On Time
SGNRShri Ganganagar07:30ends-1611 km313On Time

Amrapur Aravali Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 20:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Andheri
6 km
21:09
21:09
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
3min
Borivali
18 km
21:28
21:28
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
4min
Dahanu Road
108 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
222 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
00:47
00:47
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
301 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
04:30
04:30
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
20min
Sabarmati Bg
487 km
05:14
05:14
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
2min
Kalol
508 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
572 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
585 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Chhapi
599 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
667 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Swarupganj
693 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
711 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
2min
Nana
728 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Mori Bera
741 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
750 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
Falna
766 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
Rani
781 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Jawali
796 km
11:47
11:47
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
2min
Somesar
805 km
11:57
11:57
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
832 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Sojat Road
854 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Beawar
920 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
972 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
998 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Naraina
1042 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
1052 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Asalpur Jobner
1070 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Jaipur
1107 km
19:20
19:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
70min
Dahar Ka Balaji
1110 km
20:40
20:40
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
3min
Chomun Samod
1135 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Govindgarh Malk
1146 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Ringas Jn
1167 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
3min
Sikar Jn
1217 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Lachhmangarh Sk
1245 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur Skhwti
1264 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Churu
1308 km
01:10
01:10
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
20min
Sadulpur Jn
1365 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Tahsil Bhadra
1430 km
03:39
03:39
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
3min
Nohar
1469 km
04:17
04:17
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
3min
Ellenabad
1501 km
04:46
04:46
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
3min
Tibi
1520 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Hanumangarhtown
1537 km
05:21
05:21
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
3min
Hanumangarh Jn
1544 km
05:50
05:50
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
25min
Sadulshahr
1582 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
1611 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Amrapur Aravali 19707 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amrapur Aravali - 19707 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amrapur Aravali Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmrapur Aravali Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amrapur Aravali 19707 Train Information

Amrapur Aravali (19707) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1611 km. The fare classes on 19707 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amrapur Aravali: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Mumbai to Sri Ganganagar