Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Amrapur Aravali 19707 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
20:55
Bandra Terminus
34hr 35min
55 Stops
SGNR
07:30
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amrapur Aravali 19707 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
BDTS
-
-
-

Amrapur Aravali 19707 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19707 Amrapur Aravali is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Shri Ganganagar. Due to its 56 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts20:55-0111On Time
ADHAndheri21:0921:123min6 km811On Time
BVIBorivali21:2821:324min18 km811On Time
DRDDahanu Road22:4522:472min108 km111On Time
VAPIVapi23:2023:222min157 km111On Time
NVSNavsari00:0900:112min222 km112On Time
STSurat00:4700:525min252 km112On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn01:2601:282min302 km112On Time
BHBharuch Jn01:4101:432min311 km312On Time
BRCVadodara Jn02:4002:455min382 km312On Time
ANNDAnand Jn03:1703:181min417 km312On Time
NDNadiad Jn03:3403:351min436 km212On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:3004:5020min482 km-12On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg05:1405:162min488 km212On Time
KLLKalol05:3505:372min509 km212On Time
MSHMahesana Jn06:3006:322min551 km112On Time
UJAUnjha06:5706:592min572 km112On Time
SIDSiddhpur07:2007:222min586 km112On Time
CHPChhapi07:4607:482min599 km112On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn08:3808:402min615 km112On Time
ABRAbu Road09:3009:4010min668 km-12On Time
SRPJSwarupganj10:0810:102min693 km112On Time
PDWAPindwara10:2410:262min712 km112On Time
NANANana10:4010:422min728 km112On Time
MOIMori Bera10:5310:552min741 km-12On Time
JWBJawai Bandh11:0411:062min750 km112On Time
FAFalna11:1911:212min767 km112On Time
RANIRani11:3311:352min781 km212On Time
JALJawali11:4711:492min797 km-12On Time
SOSSomesar11:5711:592min805 km112On Time
MJMarwar Jn12:3512:405min833 km112On Time
SODSojat Road12:5813:002min854 km112On Time
BERBeawar14:1514:172min920 km112On Time
AIIAjmer Jn16:2516:3510min973 km112On Time
KSGKishangarh17:0117:032min998 km112On Time
NRINaraina17:3217:342min1042 km112On Time
FLPhulera Jn17:4817:502min1053 km312On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner18:0618:071min1071 km112On Time
JPJaipur19:2020:301hr 10min1107 km512On Time
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji20:4020:433min1111 km-12On Time
COMChomun Samod21:0321:052min1136 km-12On Time
GNDGovindgarh Malk21:1621:182min1147 km-12On Time
RGSRingas Jn21:3721:403min1168 km-12On Time
SIKRSikar Jn23:0523:105min1218 km-12On Time
LNHLachhmangarh Sk23:3523:372min1245 km-12On Time
FPSFatehpur Skhwti23:5123:532min1265 km-12On Time
CURChuru01:1001:3020min1308 km-13On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn02:4502:505min1366 km-13On Time
TSDTahsil Bhadra03:3903:423min1430 km-13On Time
NHRNohar04:1704:203min1470 km-13On Time
ENBEllenabad04:4604:493min1501 km-13On Time
TIBITibi05:0905:101min1521 km113On Time
HMOHanumangarhtown05:2105:243min1538 km-13On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn05:5006:1525min1544 km-13On Time
SDSSadulshahr06:4106:432min1582 km-13On Time
SGNRShri Ganganagar07:30ends-1611 km-13On Time

Amrapur Aravali Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
20:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Andheri
-
21:09
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
Borivali
-
21:28
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dahanu Road
-
22:45
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
23:20
23:22
Cancelled
-
-
Navsari
-
00:09
00:11
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
00:47
00:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
-
01:26
01:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
-
01:41
01:43
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
02:40
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
-
03:17
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Nadiad Jn
-
03:34
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
-
04:30
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sabarmati Bg
-
05:14
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kalol
-
05:35
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
Mahesana Jn
-
06:30
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Unjha
-
06:57
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Siddhpur
-
07:20
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapi
-
07:46
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Palanpur Jn
-
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Abu Road
-
09:30
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Swarupganj
-
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pindwara
-
10:24
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
Nana
-
10:40
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mori Bera
-
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jawai Bandh
-
11:04
11:06
Cancelled
-
-
Falna
-
11:19
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Rani
-
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jawali
-
11:47
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
Somesar
-
11:57
11:59
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Jn
-
12:35
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sojat Road
-
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Beawar
-
14:15
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ajmer Jn
-
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kishangarh
-
17:01
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Naraina
-
17:32
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Phulera Jn
-
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Asalpur Jobner
-
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
-
19:20
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dahar Ka Balaji
-
20:40
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Chomun Samod
-
21:03
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Govindgarh Malk
-
21:16
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ringas JN
-
21:37
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sikar Jn
-
23:05
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Lachhmangarh Sk
-
23:35
23:37
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehpur Skhwti
-
23:51
23:53
Cancelled
-
-
Churu
-
01:10
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sadulpur Jn
-
02:45
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tahsil Bhadra
-
03:39
03:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nohar
-
04:17
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ellenabad
-
04:46
04:49
Cancelled
-
-
Tibi
-
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hanumangarhtown
-
05:21
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Hanumangarh Jn
-
05:50
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sadulshahr
-
06:41
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Ganganagar
-
07:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Amrapur Aravali 19707 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amrapur Aravali - 19707 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amrapur Aravali Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmrapur Aravali Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amrapur Aravali 19707 Train Information

Amrapur Aravali (19707) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1611 km. The fare classes on 19707 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amrapur Aravali: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amrapur Aravali 19707 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
383 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jaiwiwhiwuhsjsdbhdbdhdhdbdhdhdhdhdhbdhdhdhdhdudhdhdhdudhhdhd
26.11.22ko ticket booking
Olll5ol5o6uý6 was arrestedm8
nice forever good service
nice forevermore you are very
nice forever Nice app .. features are awesome.. easy to use .. very nice app
ayaz and I have had a lot of experience with the british people in the british people in
nice forever this train so on time at my station
nice forever good experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW