Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

19717

Jp Dlpc Intrcty
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
19:30
Jaipur
16hr 45min
24 Stops
DLPC
12:15
Daulatpur Chauk
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19717 - Jp Dlpc Intrcty

From
To
Quota
SL
INR385
3A
INR1060
2A
INR1530
1A
INR2585
July 2020
Fri, 10 Jul
NA
Sat, 11 Jul
NA
Sun, 12 Jul
NA
Mon, 13 Jul
NA
Tue, 14 Jul
NA
Wed, 15 Jul
NA
Thu, 16 Jul
NA
Fri, 17 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
DLPC
-
-

Jp Dlpc Intrcty Schedule

19717 - Jp Dlpc Intrcty runs from Jaipur to Daulatpur Chauk, 7 days of the week. The 19717 mail express train departs from Jaipur at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Daulatpur Chauk at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 19717 train is 16hr 45min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jp Dlpc Intrcty - 19717 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Jp Dlpc Intrcty & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts19:30-0211On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr19:4019:433min5 km111On Time
DODausa20:1820:202min62 km211On Time
BKIBandikui Jn20:4220:442min90 km111On Time
RHGRajgarh21:0421:051min115 km111On Time
AWRAlwar21:3521:383min151 km111On Time
KRHKhairthal21:5922:001min178 km111On Time
RERewari23:3023:355min226 km511On Time
JHJJhajjar00:1600:182min270 km112On Time
ROKRohtak Jn01:0801:135min307 km212On Time
JNAJulana01:3401:351min339 km-12On Time
JINDJind Jn01:5902:045min364 km-12On Time
NRWNarwana Jn02:3602:382min398 km-12On Time
KLEKaithal03:1803:202min435 km112On Time
KKDEKurukshetra Jn04:2505:0540min484 km512On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:1006:2515min526 km212On Time
CDGChandigarh07:1007:4535min571 km612On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr07:5707:592min582 km-12On Time
MRNDMorinda08:2608:282min615 km112On Time
RPARRupnagar09:1809:202min640 km112On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib09:5510:005min675 km112On Time
NLDMNangal Dam10:3010:5020min696 km-12On Time
UHLUna Himachal11:1511:172min712 km112On Time
AADRAmb Andaura11:4411:462min739 km-12On Time
DLPCDaulatpur Chauk12:15ends-755 km112On Time

Jp Dlpc Intrcty - 19717 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jp Dlpc Intrcty - 19717 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
19:30
Cancelled
1
Source
Gandhinagar Jpr
5 km
19:40
19:43
Cancelled
-
3min
Dausa
61 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
90 km
20:42
20:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Rajgarh
115 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Alwar
151 km
21:35
21:38
Cancelled
-
3min
Khairthal
177 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Rewari
225 km
23:30
23:35
Cancelled
5
5min
Jhajjar
269 km
00:16
00:18
Cancelled
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
306 km
01:08
01:13
Cancelled
2
5min
Julana
338 km
01:34
01:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Jind Jn
363 km
01:59
02:04
Cancelled
4
5min
Uchana
382 km
02:20
02:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Narwana Jn
397 km
02:36
02:38
Cancelled
3
2min
KAITHAL
434 km
03:18
03:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
483 km
04:25
05:05
Cancelled
1
40min
Ambala Cant Jn
525 km
06:10
06:25
Cancelled
7
15min
Chandigarh
570 km
07:10
07:45
Cancelled
-
35min
Sahibzada Asngr
581 km
07:55
07:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Morinda
616 km
08:26
08:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Rupnagar
641 km
09:16
09:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Anandpur Sahib
676 km
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Nangal Dam
696 km
10:30
10:50
Cancelled
-
20min
Una Himachal
713 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Amb Andaura
740 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Daulatpur Chauk
756 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jp Dlpc Intrcty

Jp Dlpc Intrcty - 19717 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
B2
HB1
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jp Dlpc Intrcty Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Dlpc Intrcty Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Dlpc Intrcty - 19717

The Jp Dlpc Intrcty - 19717 train runs from JP (Jaipur) to DLPC (Daulatpur Chauk) 7 of week. It is a popular Jaipur to Daulatpur Chauk - mail express train and covers a distance of about 755 km. You can check Jp Dlpc Intrcty - 19717 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19717 route map. You can also check how to reach Jaipur to Gagret through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jp Dlpc Intrcty

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Gagret information