Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Jp Sog Exp 19719 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
04:55
Jaipur
13hr 20min
53 Stops
SOG
18:15
Suratgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Sog Exp 19719 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR350
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SOG
JP
-
-
-

Jp Sog Exp 19719 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19719 Jp Sog Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Suratgarh Jn. Due to its 54 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Suratgarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts04:55-0-11On Time
KKUKanakpura05:0605:071min9 km2118min
DNKDhanakya05:1705:181min19 km11110min
BOBSBobas05:2805:291min29 km1119min
JOBAsalpur Jobner05:3805:391min37 km3119min
DHNDDhinda05:4505:461min42 km111On Time
HDAHirnoda05:5305:541min46 km1117min
FLPhulera Jn06:0506:105min55 km211On Time
SBRSambhar Lake06:2306:241min62 km1115min
GAGudha06:3306:341min70 km1114min
GVMRGovindi Marwar06:4406:451min81 km1114min
NACNawa City06:5306:552min90 km1115min
NYKNaya Kharadia07:0307:041min96 km1116min
THMRThathana Mithri07:1007:111min101 km111On Time
KMNCKuchaman City07:1807:202min106 km11119min
MKNMakrana Jn07:3207:353min119 km1114min
BOWBorawar07:4307:441min125 km1113min
BSRLBesroli07:5407:551min137 km111
GCHGachhipura08:4508:472min148 km1118min
DNADegana Jn09:0709:103min163 km11111min
JACNJalsu Nanak09:1909:201min170 km11118min
JACJalsu09:2809:291min176 km11116min
RENRen09:4109:432min190 km11118min
KQWKheduli09:5109:532min197 km11119min
MTDMerta Road Jn10:0510:105min207 km-111min
MCPEMarwar Chapri10:2810:291min214 km111On Time
DSLDeswal10:3810:391min222 km111On Time
KJWKhajwana10:4810:491min230 km1111min
MDWMarwar Mundwa11:0311:052min246 km1115min
NGONagaur11:1611:215min264 km2118min
BWSBadwasi11:3811:402min279 km2114min
ALAIAlai11:5011:511min287 km1112min
CLOChilo12:0812:102min302 km1113min
NOKNokha12:2212:242min316 km1118min
SPOSurpura12:3812:391min333 km11111min
DSODeshnok12:5112:532min348 km11113min
PAEPalana13:0213:031min358 km11115min
UMSUdramsar13:4513:461min369 km111
BKNBikaner Jn14:1014:2010min380 km-11On Time
LGHLalgarh Jn14:3514:372min384 km-11
KNSRKanasar14:5414:551min396 km11114min
JMSJamsar15:0615:071min410 km11117min
JDLJagdevwala15:1815:191min421 km11120min
BMNLBamanwali15:2715:281min430 km111On Time
DHRRDhirera15:3615:371min437 km11117min
DLCDalmera15:4615:471min447 km11120min
LKSLunkaransar15:5715:592min460 km11122min
NTZNathwana16:1116:121min471 km11125min
MLCMalkisar16:2216:231min481 km11126min
MHJMahajan16:3816:402min499 km11128min
ASArjansar16:5416:551min515 km11124min
RJSRajiyasar17:0817:091min531 km11128min
BDWLBiradhwal17:2217:231min544 km11128min
SOGSuratgarh Jn18:15ends-562 km-11

Jp Sog Exp Running Status

Check 19719 Jp Sog Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 04:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Kanakpura
8 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
18 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Bobas
29 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Asalpur Jobner
36 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Dhinda
42 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Hirnoda
46 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
54 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Sambhar Lake
62 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Gudha
70 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Govindi Marwar
80 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Nawa City
89 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Naya Kharadia
96 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Thathana Mithri
100 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Kuchaman City
105 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
119 km
07:32
07:32
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
3min
Borawar
125 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Besroli
136 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Gachhipura
148 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
163 km
09:07
09:07
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
3min
Jalsu Nanak
170 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Jalsu
176 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Ren
189 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
KHEDULI
196 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
207 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Chapri
213 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Deswal
221 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
KHAJWANA
230 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Mundwa
246 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
264 km
11:16
11:16
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
5min
Badwasi
278 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
ALAI
287 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
Chilo
302 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Nokha
315 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Surpura
333 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Deshnok
347 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Palana
357 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Udramsar
368 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Bikaner Jn
380 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Lalgarh Jn
383 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
KANASAR
396 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Jamsar
409 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Jagdevwala
420 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Bamanwali
429 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Dhirera
436 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Dalmera
446 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Lunkaransar
459 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Nathwana
470 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Malkisar
481 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Mahajan
499 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Arjansar
515 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
RAJIYASAR
530 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Biradhwal
544 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Suratgarh Jn
561 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Sog Exp 19719 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Sog Exp - 19719 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jp Sog Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Sog Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Sog Exp 19719 Train Information

Jp Sog Exp (19719) train runs from Jaipur to Suratgarh Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 562 km. The fare classes on 19719 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Sog Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Sog Exp 19719 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not clean coach in train plz clean and make clean
very good train of local peoples
not clean coach in train plz clean and make clean
not clean coach in train plz clean and make clean
not clean coach in train plz clean and make clean
meri yatra es train ke saath very good hui es train ne mere ko nirdarit time per पहुँचा दिया.. thanks🙏🙏
not clean coach in train plz clean and make clean
🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇🚇
not clean coach in train plz clean and make clean
WRITE A REVIEW