Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

19721 Jp Bxn Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
06:20
Jaipur
6hr 10min
22 Stops
BXN
12:30
Bayana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

19721 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
January 2022
Fri, 28 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
33min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 091
33min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 0072
33min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 0079
33min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 0085
33min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 0080
33min
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 0083
33min
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 0083
33min
Sat, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BXN
JP
-
-
-

19721 Schedule & Time Table

Check Jp Bxn Exp - 19721 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jp Bxn Exp 19721 runs from Jaipur to Bayana Jn, 7 days. The Jp Bxn Exp 19721 mail express departs from Jaipur at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Bayana Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Jp Bxn Exp train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jp Bxn Exp - 19721 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jp Bxn Exp has the longest halt time at Sawai Madhopur,Gangapur City, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Jp Bxn Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts06:20-0-11-
DPADurgapura06:2806:313min8 km-11-
SNGNSanganer06:3906:412min13 km-11-
SASShdspra Padmpra06:5706:581min30 km-11-
CKSChaksu07:1407:151min43 km-11-
CHNNChannani07:2507:261min53 km-11-
BNLWBansthali Niwai07:3707:392min66 km-11-
SRASSiras07:5307:541min82 km-11-
ISAIsarda08:0708:092min92 km-11-
SURLSureli08:2208:231min101 km-11-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra08:3108:332min110 km-11-
DPZDevpura08:4408:451min121 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur09:1009:155min132 km-11-
MLZMalarna09:3809:402min162 km-11-
NMDNomoda09:4809:502min169 km-11-
NNWNrynpur Tatwar10:0310:052min179 km-11-
GGCGangapur City10:3010:355min195 km-11-
PDZPilioda10:5410:551min216 km-11-
KNDPKhandip11:0211:031min222 km-11-
SMVJShri Mahaveerji11:1811:202min230 km-11-
HANHindaun City11:3311:352min240 km-11-
FSPFateh Singhpura11:4811:502min253 km-11-
BXNBayana Jn12:30ends-273 km-11-

19721 Running Status

Check 19721 Jp Bxn Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 21min
Reached Bayana Jn at 12:09
Refresh
Updated 10hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
06:26
06:20
6min
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
06:38
06:28
06:41
06:31
10min
-
3min
Sanganer
12 km
06:47
06:39
06:49
06:41
8min
-
2min
SHDSPRA PADMPRA
29 km
07:03
06:57
07:04
06:58
6min
-
1min
Chaksu
42 km
07:16
07:14
07:17
07:15
2min
-
1min
Channani
53 km
07:26
07:25
07:27
07:26
1min
-
1min
Bansthali Niwai
66 km
07:38
07:37
07:41
07:39
2min
-
3min
Siras
81 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:54
1min
-
2min
Isarda
91 km
08:04
08:07
08:30
08:09
21min
-
26min
Sureli
100 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Chauth Ka Brwra
109 km
08:48
08:31
08:50
08:33
17min
-
2min
Devpura
120 km
08:59
08:44
09:00
08:45
15min
-
1min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
09:10
09:10
09:18
09:15
3min
-
8min
Malarna
161 km
09:43
09:38
09:44
09:40
4min
-
1min
Nomoda
168 km
09:52
09:48
09:53
09:50
3min
-
1min
Nrynpur Tatwar
178 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
195 km
10:22
10:30
10:38
10:35
3min
-
16min
Pilioda
216 km
11:00
10:54
11:01
10:55
6min
-
1min
KHANDIP
222 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Shri Mahaveerji
229 km
11:16
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
4min
Hindaun City
239 km
11:31
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
4min
Fateh Singhpura
253 km
11:46
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
4min
Bayana Jn
272 km
12:09
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Bxn Exp (19721) Train

Jp Bxn Exp (19721) runs from Jaipur to Bayana Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 273 km. The fare classes on this train route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

19721 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yufhhthkfhufjhfjthhtuyjjy
nice me tairan bahut sahi time par hai tairn
WRITE A REVIEW