Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Bxn Jp Exp 19722 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXN
14:10
Bayana Jn
6hr
22 Stops
JP
20:10
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bxn Jp Exp 19722 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
SL
INR190
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
BXN
-
-
-

Bxn Jp Exp 19722 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bxn Jp Exp - 19722 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bxn Jp Exp 19722 runs from Bayana Jn to Jaipur, 7 days. The Bxn Jp Exp 19722 mail express departs from Bayana Jn at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Bxn Jp Exp train is 6hr , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bxn Jp Exp - 19722 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bxn Jp Exp has the longest halt time at Sawai Madhopur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bxn Jp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXNBayana Jnstarts14:10-0311On Time
FSPFateh Singhpura14:2414:251min20 km1118min
HANHindaun City14:3614:382min33 km11110min
SMVJShri Mahaveerji14:4814:502min43 km-1111min
KNDPKhandip14:5714:581min50 km111On Time
PDZPilioda15:0415:051min57 km11111min
GGCGangapur City15:2515:305min77 km2119min
NNWNrynpur Tatwar15:4415:451min94 km1119min
NMDNomoda15:5415:551min104 km1119min
MLZMalarna16:0316:052min111 km11110min
SWMSawai Madhopur16:5017:0010min141 km411On Time
DPZDevpura17:2217:231min152 km111On Time
CKBChauth Ka Brwra17:3217:342min163 km1111min
SURLSureli17:4417:451min172 km111On Time
ISAIsarda17:4917:512min181 km1114min
SRASSiras18:0118:021min191 km1119min
BNLWBansthali Niwai18:1518:172min207 km11110min
CHNNChannani18:2918:301min220 km11115min
CKSChaksu18:4018:411min230 km11114min
SASShdspra Padmpra18:5318:541min243 km11115min
SNGNSanganer19:0919:101min261 km11117min
DPADurgapura19:1719:203min265 km11113min
JPJaipur20:10ends-273 km511On Time

Bxn Jp Exp Running Status

Check 19722 Bxn Jp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Bayana Jn at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bayana Jn
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Fateh Singhpura
19 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Hindaun City
32 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
43 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
KHANDIP
50 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Pilioda
56 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Gangapur City
77 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Nrynpur Tatwar
94 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Nomoda
103 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Malarna
110 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
140 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Devpura
151 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Chauth Ka Brwra
162 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Sureli
172 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Isarda
180 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Siras
190 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Bansthali Niwai
206 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Channani
219 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Chaksu
230 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
SHDSPRA PADMPRA
243 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Sanganer
260 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Durgapura
265 km
19:17
19:17
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
272 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bxn Jp Exp 19722 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bxn Jp Exp - 19722 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bayana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bxn Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBxn Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bxn Jp Exp 19722 Train Information

Bxn Jp Exp (19722) train runs from Bayana Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 273 km. The fare classes on 19722 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bxn Jp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bxn Jp Exp 19722 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i like it because this train too good
i like it because this train too good
i like it because this train too good
nice good good good nice nice
i like it because this train too good
i like it because this train too good
i like it because this train too good
i like it because this train too good
i like it because this train too good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW