Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
07:20
Tatanagar Jn
15hr 25min
20 Stops
VSKP
22:45
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815. Check Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1665
3A
INR1150
SL
INR425
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
RAC 4
1hr 35min
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops20
Duration15hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20815 Tata Vskp Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts07:20-0411-
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn07:5707:581min43 km111-
CBSAChaibasa08:1808:191min63 km211-
DPSDangoaposi09:1009:111min118 km111-
BSPXBanspani10:0410:051min150 km111-
KDJRKendujhargarh11:5011:555min207 km111-
HCNRHarichandanpur12:3312:352min257 km211-
SKNDSukinda Road13:2813:302min322 km111-
JKPRJakhapura13:3513:405min332 km111-
CTCCuttack14:3014:355min396 km311-
BBSBhubaneswar15:2515:305min424 km411-
KURKhurda Road Jn16:0016:2020min443 km411-
BALUBalugaon17:0317:052min514 km311-
CAPChatrapur17:3617:382min568 km211-
BAMBrahmapur18:0018:022min590 km211-
IPMIchchpuram18:2018:222min614 km211-
PSAPalasa19:3319:352min664 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road20:2820:302min736 km311-
VZMVizianagram Jn21:2521:305min806 km-11-
SCMSimhachalam22:0822:102min859 km111-
VSKPVisakhapatnam22:45ends-867 km511-

Tata Vskp Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 29min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 03:14
Refresh
Updated 53hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
10:17
07:20
2hr 57min
2
Source
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
10:52
07:57
10:56
07:58
2hr 58min
2
4min
Chaibasa
62 km
11:15
08:18
11:21
08:19
3hr 2min
2
6min
Dangoaposi
117 km
12:17
09:10
12:26
09:11
3hr 15min
-
9min
Banspani
149 km
13:23
10:04
14:01
10:05
3hr 56min
1
38min
KENDUJHARGARH
206 km
15:31
11:50
15:38
11:55
3hr 43min
2
7min
HARICHANDANPUR
256 km
16:22
12:33
16:27
12:35
3hr 52min
2
5min
SUKINDA ROAD
320 km
17:36
13:28
17:40
13:30
4hr 10min
1
4min
JAKHAPURA
328 km
17:50
13:35
18:03
13:40
4hr 23min
1
13min
Cuttack
392 km
19:04
14:30
19:12
14:35
4hr 37min
3
8min
Bhubaneswar
420 km
19:38
15:25
19:48
15:30
4hr 18min
4
10min
Khurda Road JN
439 km
20:11
16:00
20:20
16:20
4hr
-
9min
Balugaon
510 km
21:26
17:03
21:29
17:05
4hr 24min
2
3min
Chatrapur
565 km
22:15
17:36
22:19
17:38
4hr 41min
2
4min
Brahmapur
586 km
22:33
18:00
22:38
18:02
4hr 36min
2
5min
Ichchpuram
611 km
22:57
18:20
23:01
18:22
4hr 39min
1
4min
Palasa
661 km
23:48
19:33
23:50
19:35
4hr 15min
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
734 km
00:47
20:28
00:49
20:30
4hr 19min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
803 km
01:54
21:25
01:59
21:30
4hr 29min
3
5min
Simhachalam
856 km
02:53
22:08
22:10
On Time
1
-
Visakhapatnam
864 km
03:14
22:45
Destination
4hr 29min
3
Destination
view full running status

Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Vskp Sf Ex - 20815 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Tata Vskp Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Vskp Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 Train Information

Tata Vskp Sf Ex (20815) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 867 km. The fare classes on 20815 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Vskp Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not on time always. pathetic train
if this train will change the arrival time at vskp below 10 pm.. it's too better for next journey from vskp to nellore chennai region...
Worst ever train. Never ever travel. My flight got missed because of this shit.
Not in time ,No cleaning birth seat and as well as washroom
railway pagal ho gaya hai time ka pra hi nahi koi kuch train timings ke bare me bolta hi nahi hai.india hai esliye chal raha hai .yaha koi nahi hai .hamari Samy ka waly. bahut sundar ki jarurat hai .mai rahta to sudhar deta aaj mere Etna time barbad kiya hai eska kon jawab dega . railway ko koi tensan nahi hai eske ko koi kaam nahi aata hai kuch nahi
Nice but 2hr. delay. Almost clean area and compartment
Cleanliness is quite good
maximum time late and very poor in cleaning
Horrible experience, not a appropriate train for passengers
not so good for food
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW