Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20815 Tata Vskp Sf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20815 Tata Vskp Sf Ex train live running status. 20815 Tata Vskp Sf Ex train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon. 20815 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 20815 Tata Vskp Sf Ex from Tatanagar Jn is 10:52. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 06:18. The total distance covered by Tata Vskp Sf Ex is 867 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tata Vskp Sf Ex - 20815.
Monday
22-07-2024
Overall delay: 7hr 33min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 06:18
Refresh
Updated 1hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
10:52
07:20
3hr 32min
4
Source
Rajkharsawan Jn
43 km
12:29
07:50
12:31
07:52
4hr 39min
2
2min
Chaibasa
63 km
12:52
08:10
12:55
08:12
4hr 43min
2
3min
Dangoaposi
118 km
13:52
09:03
13:58
09:05
4hr 53min
2
6min
Banspani
150 km
15:25
09:58
15:59
10:00
5hr 59min
1
34min
KENDUJHARGARH
207 km
18:07
11:50
18:14
11:55
6hr 19min
1
7min
HARICHANDANPUR
257 km
18:50
12:33
18:52
12:35
6hr 17min
2
2min
SUKINDA ROAD
322 km
20:09
13:28
20:11
13:30
6hr 41min
1
2min
JAKHAPURA
332 km
20:27
13:35
20:34
13:40
6hr 54min
1
7min
Cuttack
396 km
22:02
14:30
22:09
14:35
7hr 34min
3
7min
Bhubaneswar
424 km
22:45
15:25
22:53
15:30
7hr 23min
5
8min
Khurda Road JN
443 km
23:20
16:00
23:29
16:20
7hr 9min
3
9min
Balugaon
514 km
00:26
17:03
00:27
17:05
7hr 22min
2
1min
Chatrapur
568 km
01:02
17:36
01:03
17:38
7hr 25min
2
1min
Brahmapur
590 km
01:20
18:00
01:23
18:02
7hr 21min
2
3min
Ichchpuram
614 km
01:44
18:20
01:46
18:22
7hr 24min
1
2min
Sompeta
632 km
02:03
18:48
02:05
18:48
7hr 17min
-
2min
Palasa
664 km
02:31
19:33
02:33
19:35
6hr 58min
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
736 km
03:39
20:28
03:41
20:30
7hr 11min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
806 km
04:26
21:25
04:30
21:30
7hr
3
4min
Simhachalam
859 km
05:46
22:08
05:47
22:10
7hr 37min
1
1min
Visakhapatnam
867 km
06:18
22:45
Destination
7hr 33min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 train running or not?

A. Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at 10:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 train now?

A. Check the location of Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 train?

A. The last stop for Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 06:18