Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Pbr Kcvl Exp 20910 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
18:40
Porbandar
36hr 52min
21 Stops
CLT
07:32
Kozhikkode
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbr Kcvl Exp 20910 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3100
2S
INR470
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
August 2022
Thu, 04 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
PBR
-
-
-

Pbr Kcvl Exp 20910 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pbr Kcvl Exp - 20910 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pbr Kcvl Exp 20910 runs from Porbandar to Kozhikkode, 1 days. The Pbr Kcvl Exp 20910 mail express departs from Porbandar at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Kozhikkode at 07:32 hrs. The total running duration of Pbr Kcvl Exp train is 36hr 52min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pbr Kcvl Exp - 20910 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pbr Kcvl Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Vadodara Jn,Surat,Madgaon,Mangaluru Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pbr Kcvl Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts18:40-0111-
JAMJamnagar21:0221:075min132 km111-
HAPAHapa21:1921:212min141 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn22:5022:555min217 km311-
SUNRSurendranagar00:4100:432min333 km212-
VGViramgam Jn01:4501:472min398 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:0503:1510min464 km612-
ANNDAnand Jn04:1804:202min528 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn04:5805:0810min563 km112-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn06:0906:112min643 km212-
STSurat06:5707:0710min692 km212-
PLGPalghar09:1709:192min868 km-12-
BSRVasai Road10:0510:105min907 km712-
PNVLPanvel11:2511:305min975 km712-
RNRatnagiri17:2517:305min1337 km112-
MAOMadgaon22:2022:3010min1671 km212-
KAWRKarwar23:2223:242min1753 km112-
UDUdupi02:2402:262min2021 km113-
MAJNMangaluru Jn04:1504:2510min2102 km113-
KGQKasaragod05:0405:051min2153 km113-
CANKannur06:1206:153min2239 km313-
CLTKozhikkode07:3207:353min2328 km313-

Pbr Kcvl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 24min
Reached Kochuveli at 17:36
Refresh
Updated 39hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
18:45
18:40
5min
-
Source
Jamnagar
128 km
20:57
21:02
21:10
21:07
3min
-
13min
Hapa
137 km
21:27
21:19
21:46
21:21
25min
-
19min
Rajkot Jn
213 km
22:57
22:50
23:06
22:55
11min
-
9min
Surendranagar
329 km
01:29
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
1394min
Viramgam Jn
394 km
02:20
01:45
02:23
01:47
36min
-
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
459 km
03:22
03:05
03:32
03:15
17min
-
10min
Anand Jn
524 km
04:33
04:18
04:35
04:20
15min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
559 km
05:05
04:58
05:14
05:08
6min
-
9min
Ankleshwar Jn
639 km
06:16
06:09
06:18
06:11
7min
-
2min
Surat
689 km
07:07
06:57
07:17
07:07
10min
-
10min
Palghar
866 km
09:30
09:17
09:31
09:19
12min
-
1min
Vasai Road
905 km
10:10
10:05
10:18
10:10
8min
-
8min
Panvel
970 km
11:36
11:25
11:47
11:30
17min
-
11min
Ratnagiri
1248 km
17:24
17:25
17:54
17:30
24min
-
30min
Madgaon
1484 km
22:22
22:20
22:37
22:30
7min
-
15min
Karwar
1545 km
23:49
23:22
23:54
23:24
30min
-
5min
Udupi
1735 km
03:02
02:24
03:04
02:26
38min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1798 km
04:25
04:15
04:55
04:25
30min
-
30min
Kasaragod
1845 km
05:32
05:04
05:33
05:05
28min
-
1min
Kannur
1931 km
06:41
06:12
06:47
06:15
32min
-
6min
Kozhikkode
2020 km
08:12
07:32
08:19
07:35
44min
-
7min
Tirur
2061 km
08:58
08:08
09:00
08:10
50min
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
2106 km
09:39
09:35
10:06
09:45
21min
-
27min
Thrisur
2139 km
10:51
10:22
10:53
10:25
28min
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2213 km
12:21
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
24min
Alleppey
2270 km
13:51
13:57
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
9min
Kayankulam Jn
2314 km
14:48
14:58
15:01
15:00
1min
-
13min
Kollam Jn
2355 km
15:51
16:02
16:07
16:05
2min
-
16min
Kochuveli
2412 km
17:36
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pbr Kcvl Exp 20910 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbr Kcvl Exp - 20910 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Pbr Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbr Kcvl Exp 20910 Train Information

Pbr Kcvl Exp (20910) train runs from Porbandar to Kozhikkode. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2328 km. The fare classes on 20910 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbr Kcvl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pbr Kcvl Exp 20910 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train on time thank you Indian Railways
good train so good my trai
looking up pleasell oli llli
,.............good.....,..........
,..................,..........
Good train... Nice journey.. We will be next time
,..................,..........
,..................,..........
,..................,..........
,..................,..........
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW