Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Dee Rjt Express 20914 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
13:20
Delhi S Rohilla
19hr 40min
23 Stops
RJT
09:00
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Rjt Express 20914 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dee Rjt Express 20914. Check Dee Rjt Express 20914 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Rajkot Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3330
2A
INR1950
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJT
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops23
Duration19hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dee Rjt Express 20914 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20914 Dee Rjt Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Rajkot Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Rajkot Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts13:20-0311-
DECDelhi Cantt13:3813:402min10 km311-
GGNGurgaon13:5613:582min27 km111-
RERewari14:4314:452min78 km111-
KRHKhairthal15:2515:272min126 km211-
AWRAlwar15:4915:523min153 km211-
BKIBandikui Jn16:3716:392min213 km311-
DODausa16:5917:012min242 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr17:5017:533min298 km211-
JPJaipur18:2018:3010min303 km211-
KSGKishangarh20:2820:302min413 km211-
AIIAjmer Jn21:2521:3510min438 km111-
BERBeawar22:1822:202min490 km111-
MJMarwar Jn23:2823:302min578 km211-
FAFalna00:1500:172min644 km112-
PDWAPindwara00:5600:582min699 km212-
ABRAbu Road01:4501:5510min743 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn02:5002:522min796 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn03:5503:572min861 km312-
VGViramgam Jn04:5805:002min925 km312-
SUNRSurendranagar06:3506:372min990 km112-
THANThan Jn07:3507:372min1038 km-12-
WKRWankaner Jn07:5507:572min1065 km112-
RJTRajkot Jn09:00ends-1106 km212-

Dee Rjt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
26 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
78 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Khairthal
125 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
152 km
15:49
15:49
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
3min
Bandikui Jn
213 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
242 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
298 km
17:50
17:50
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
303 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
413 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
438 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
490 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
578 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Falna
644 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
699 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
743 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
795 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
860 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
925 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
991 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
1038 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
1065 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
1107 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dee Rjt Express 20914 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Rjt Express - 20914 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dee Rjt Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Rjt Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Rjt Express 20914 Train Information

Dee Rjt Express (20914) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Rajkot Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1106 km. The fare classes on 20914 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Rjt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Rjt Express 20914 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good survice.thanks railways
worst train time management.. railway is not effort to recover timing...there is no value of public time
hsjsvzgdhzj hdjdjsb bs busnjs husjsbb bsn
on time arrival and departure
no cleanliness and no water suvidha
Always on time...best timings for Ajmer or Delhi... cleanliness could be better...overall excellent 👍🏻
on time arrival and departure
on time arrival and departure
on time arrival and departure
travel on time, depart, arrival, when it is 2 hour late you reach your destination 30 minute before,, it cover this time gape in midnight.. tte staff very cool! 👍👍👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW