Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Puri Humsafar 20917 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
15:00
Indore Jn Bg
14hr 30min
7 Stops
DURG
05:30
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Humsafar 20917 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Humsafar 20917. Check Puri Humsafar 20917 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Durg station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
October 2022
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 08 Nov
NA
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops7
Duration14hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri Humsafar 20917 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20917 Puri Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Durg. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts15:00-0111-
DWXDewas15:2615:282min39 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn18:3018:4010min218 km511-
ETItarsi Jn20:1520:205min310 km211-
NGPNagpur01:1501:3015min607 km412-
GGondia Jn03:1903:212min737 km412-
RJNRaj Nandgaon04:3804:402min841 km-12-
DURGDurg05:3005:355min872 km312-

Puri Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-10-2022
On Time
Reached Nagpur at 01:03
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
15:00
On Time
4
Source
Dewas
38 km
15:50
15:26
15:55
15:28
27min
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
217 km
18:42
18:30
19:09
18:40
29min
4
27min
Itarsi Jn
309 km
20:49
20:15
20:20
On Time
2
-
Nagpur
607 km
01:03
01:15
01:30
01:30
On Time
4
27min
Gondia Jn
737 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
4
2min
Raj Nandgaon
841 km
04:54
04:38
04:57
04:40
16min
1
3min
Durg
872 km
05:34
05:30
05:39
05:35
4min
3
5min
Raipur Jn
909 km
06:14
06:10
06:19
06:15
4min
5
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1019 km
08:17
07:55
08:38
08:10
22min
1
21min
Jharsuguda Road
1223 km
13:07
11:10
13:15
11:15
1hr 57min
1
8min
Sambalpur City
1266 km
14:06
11:55
14:18
12:00
2hr 11min
1
12min
Angul
1417 km
16:36
14:37
16:45
14:39
1hr 59min
3
9min
Bhubaneswar
1539 km
19:24
16:55
19:37
17:00
2hr 29min
4
13min
Khurda Road JN
1558 km
20:00
17:20
20:07
17:25
2hr 40min
4
7min
Puri
1602 km
20:52
18:45
Destination
2hr 7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Humsafar 20917 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Humsafar - 20917 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Humsafar 20917 Train Information

Puri Humsafar (20917) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 872 km. The fare classes on 20917 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Humsafar 20917 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not in time.. always 5 to 6 hrs late than its actual timing.. so disgusting..
Respected my Indian Public, Please don't travel on this train, it's very late to reach destination always. cleaning ki maa chod ke rakha hai. Anne wala days me Train driving karenge private company ke lok. Rail minister kursi me chipak gaya hai. Odisha ke rail minister aur odisha se President hai but Odisha ke liye eek bhi thik thak train nehi hai. please Mr Aswin Baisnav jee getup and look at the Indian Railway.
no measure of time is taken bad delayed
good experience 1 St time
वेरी गुड से थोड़ी नीचे टाइम पर नहीं पहुंच
ट्रेन लेट से आता वही बेहतर है घुमने मिलता है
i think it is not express train it is DMU or EMU
late not clean poor condition seat 👎
train let by 5 hours. indore to puri actually stop 16 but train stop by 50 time. not care for times
unhygienic always late on destination seriously don't broad it unless necessary
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW