Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20917 Puri Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20917 Puri Humsafar train live running status. 20917 Puri Humsafar train runs from Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Puri (PURI) on Tue. 20917 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 20917 Puri Humsafar from Indore Jn Bg is . The arrival time to Puri is 20:52. The total distance covered by Puri Humsafar is 1602 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Indore Jn Bg to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Humsafar - 20917.
Yesterday
04-10-2022
On Time
Reached Nagpur at 01:03
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
15:00
On Time
4
Source
Dewas
38 km
15:50
15:26
15:55
15:28
27min
1
5min
Bhopal Jn
217 km
18:42
18:30
19:09
18:40
29min
4
27min
Itarsi Jn
309 km
20:49
20:15
20:20
On Time
2
-
Nagpur
607 km
01:03
01:15
01:30
01:30
On Time
4
27min
Gondia Jn
737 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
4
2min
Raj Nandgaon
841 km
04:54
04:38
04:57
04:40
16min
1
3min
Durg
872 km
05:34
05:30
05:39
05:35
4min
3
5min
Raipur Jn
909 km
06:14
06:10
06:19
06:15
4min
5
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1019 km
08:17
07:55
08:38
08:10
22min
1
21min
Jharsuguda Road
1223 km
13:07
11:10
13:15
11:15
1hr 57min
1
8min
Sambalpur City
1266 km
14:06
11:55
14:18
12:00
2hr 11min
1
12min
Angul
1417 km
16:36
14:37
16:45
14:39
1hr 59min
3
9min
Bhubaneswar
1539 km
19:24
16:55
19:37
17:00
2hr 29min
4
13min
Khurda Road Jn
1558 km
20:00
17:20
20:07
17:25
2hr 40min
4
7min
Puri
1602 km
20:52
18:45
Destination
2hr 7min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20917 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Humsafar 20917 train running or not?

A. Puri Humsafar 20917 train starts from Indore Jn Bg at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Humsafar 20917 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Humsafar 20917 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Humsafar 20917 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Humsafar 20917 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 20:52
Indore to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Indore to Puri