Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dnr Udhna Sf Ex 20934 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
16:40
Danapur
28hr 25min
17 Stops
UDN
21:05
Udhna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Udhna Sf Ex 20934 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dnr Udhna Sf Ex 20934. Check Dnr Udhna Sf Ex 20934 seat availability from Danapur station to Udhna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
AVL 0022
1hr 22min
Wed, 28 Sep
AVL 038
28min
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
AVL 043
28min
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 036
28min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 005
28min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 054
28min
Sun, 16 Oct
AVL 058
28min
Wed, 19 Oct
AVL 061
10hr 54min
Sun, 23 Oct
AVL 057
15hr 37min
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDN
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops17
Duration28hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dnr Udhna Sf Ex 20934 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20934 Dnr Udhna Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Udhna Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 28hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Udhna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts16:40-0-11-
ARAAra Jn17:1017:122min40 km211-
BXRBuxar17:5617:582min109 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:0020:1010min203 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn20:5521:0510min219 km-11-
GYNGyanpur Road22:0122:032min279 km111-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:1000:3525min344 km712-
MKPManikpur02:4302:452min444 km112-
STASatna03:5504:005min521 km112-
KTEKatni05:1505:205min620 km512-
JBPJabalpur06:5507:0510min710 km-12-
PPIPipariya09:2309:252min888 km212-
ETItarsi Jn11:0011:1010min956 km612-
KNWKhandwa13:5714:003min1139 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn15:5015:555min1262 km312-
JLJalgaon Jn16:2716:303min1287 km212-
NDBNandurbar18:4018:455min1437 km112-
UDNUdhna Jn21:05ends-1594 km312-

Dnr Udhna Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Yet to start from Danapur at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
107 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
219 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Gyanpur Road
279 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
343 km
00:10
00:10
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
25min
Manikpur
443 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Satna
521 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Katni
619 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
710 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
888 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
955 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1138 km
13:57
13:57
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1261 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1286 km
16:27
16:27
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
3min
Nandurbar
1436 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Udhna Jn
1592 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Udhna Sf Ex 20934 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dnr Udhna Sf Ex - 20934 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dnr Udhna Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutDnr Udhna Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dnr Udhna Sf Ex 20934 Train Information

Dnr Udhna Sf Ex (20934) train runs from Danapur to Udhna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1594 km. The fare classes on 20934 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Udhna Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dnr Udhna Sf Ex 20934 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train timings in stopped
good working for public and good friends
very nice 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍🙂👍🙂👍🙂
Amarjeet Kumar 3,7,2022 Amarjeet Kumar
My fast train Hamsafar Xpress Surat to ptana
very bad train not condition axes
AWESOME ITS VERY BEST TRAIN ITS ALWAYS ON TIME
AWESOME ITS VERY BEST TRAIN ITS ALWAYS ON TIME
their is very crowded and jam on doors
AWESOME ITS VERY BEST TRAIN ITS ALWAYS ON TIME
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW