Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bgkt Hamsafar 20943 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
21:45
Bandra Terminus
15hr 55min
10 Stops
BGKT
13:40
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Hamsafar 20943 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgkt Hamsafar 20943. Check Bgkt Hamsafar 20943 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
AVL 0266
4hr 52min
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops10
Duration15hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bgkt Hamsafar 20943 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20943 Bgkt Hamsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Bhagat Ki Kothi. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts21:45-0411-
BVIBorivali22:1022:133min19 km811-
VAPIVapi23:4823:502min159 km111-
STSurat01:2601:315min252 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn02:5903:045min381 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:0005:1010min481 km312-
PNUPalanpur Jn08:3508:405min614 km-12-
ABRAbu Road09:2009:3010min666 km212-
JWBJawai Bandh10:3010:322min749 km-12-
PMYPali Marwar12:2312:285min862 km112-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi13:40ends-931 km212-

Bgkt Hamsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
On Time
Reached Bhagat Ki Kothi at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 40hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
21:51
21:45
6min
6
Source
Borivali
18 km
22:21
22:10
22:26
22:13
13min
8
5min
Vapi
156 km
23:49
23:48
23:55
23:50
5min
1
6min
Surat
251 km
01:33
01:26
01:41
01:31
10min
1
8min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
03:21
02:59
03:36
03:04
32min
4
15min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
05:12
05:00
05:46
05:10
36min
3
34min
Palanpur Jn
615 km
08:28
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
2
12min
Abu Road
667 km
09:14
09:20
09:30
On Time
1
-
Jawai Bandh
750 km
10:36
10:30
10:39
10:32
7min
1
3min
Pali Marwar
863 km
12:13
12:23
12:29
12:28
On Time
1
16min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
933 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Bgkt Hamsafar 20943 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgkt Hamsafar - 20943 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
SE1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bgkt Hamsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgkt Hamsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgkt Hamsafar 20943 Train Information

Bgkt Hamsafar (20943) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 931 km. The fare classes on 20943 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Hamsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Hamsafar 20943 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
luni stop added in this train
not at all cleness in b1 the used water /or dirty water comes under our set ,leg,and bag so it care
train is planning problem is not comfort timing Indian railway but always okay
I have booked A/c ticket on this train and i don't get a blanket and pillow. BUT IN ANOTHER TRAIN LIKE SURYANAGRI THEY ARE PROVIDING THAT.
I have booked A/c ticket on this train and i don't get a blanket and pillow. BUT IN ANOTHER TRAIN LIKE SURYANAGRI THEY ARE PROVIDING THAT.
train is superb first journy but osam
train is superb first journy but osam
train is superb first journy but osam
train is superb first journy but osam
tolit not cleaning and no टॉयलेट पेपर भी नही है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW