Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bgkt Hamsafar 20943 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
21:45
Bandra Terminus
15hr 35min
10 Stops
BGKT
13:20
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Hamsafar 20943 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgkt Hamsafar 20943. Check Bgkt Hamsafar 20943 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
RAC 81
1hr 32min
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
RAC 72
1hr 32min
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BGKT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops10
Duration15hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bgkt Hamsafar 20943 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20943 Bgkt Hamsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Bhagat Ki Kothi. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts21:45-0211On Time
BVIBorivali22:1022:133min19 km6119min
VAPIVapi23:4823:502min159 km11117min
STSurat01:2601:315min252 km11211min
BRCVadodara Jn03:0203:075min381 km41222min
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:1005:2010min481 km31214min
PNUPalanpur Jn08:3008:322min614 km212On Time
ABRAbu Road09:1009:2010min666 km112
JWBJawai Bandh10:1510:172min749 km1124min
PMYPali Marwar12:0112:065min861 km112On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi13:20ends-931 km212On Time

Bgkt Hamsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
On Time
Reached Bhagat Ki Kothi at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 35hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
2
Source
Borivali
19 km
22:11
22:10
22:14
22:13
1min
6
3min
Vapi
159 km
23:59
23:48
00:07
23:50
17min
1
2min
Surat
252 km
01:19
01:26
01:41
01:31
10min
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
03:04
03:02
03:09
03:07
2min
4
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
05:05
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time
3
10min
Palanpur Jn
614 km
08:26
08:30
08:34
08:32
2min
2
2min
Abu Road
666 km
09:06
09:10
09:24
09:20
4min
1
10min
Jawai Bandh
749 km
10:21
10:15
10:31
10:17
14min
1
2min
Pali Marwar
861 km
12:03
12:01
12:09
12:06
3min
1
5min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
931 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Bgkt Hamsafar 20943 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgkt Hamsafar - 20943 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bgkt Hamsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgkt Hamsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgkt Hamsafar 20943 Train Information

Bgkt Hamsafar (20943) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 931 km. The fare classes on 20943 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Hamsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.