Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Eknr Nzm Sf Exp 20945 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
EKNR
15:20
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
14hr 30min
7 Stops
NZM
05:50
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Eknr Nzm Sf Exp 20945 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Eknr Nzm Sf Exp 20945. Check Eknr Nzm Sf Exp 20945 seat availability from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1945
3A
INR1355
SL
INR510
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
EKNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Fri
Stops7
Duration14hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Eknr Nzm Sf Exp 20945 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20945 Eknr Nzm Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EKNREkata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcystarts15:20-0111-
BRCVadodara Jn16:4316:5310min84 km-11-
GDAGodhra Jn18:0318:052min157 km-11-
DHDDahod18:5318:552min232 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn20:3520:405min345 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn23:5123:565min612 km111-
MTJMathura Jn03:3803:402min936 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin05:50ends-1069 km412-

Eknr Nzm Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 26hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Vadodara Jn
83 km
16:43
16:43
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
157 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
230 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
344 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
611 km
23:51
23:51
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
935 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1069 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Eknr Nzm Sf Exp 20945 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Eknr Nzm Sf Exp - 20945 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D1
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Eknr Nzm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutEknr Nzm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Eknr Nzm Sf Exp 20945 Train Information

Eknr Nzm Sf Exp (20945) train runs from Ekata Nagar Kevadiya Kdcy to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1069 km. The fare classes on 20945 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Eknr Nzm Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Eknr Nzm Sf Exp 20945 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train with cleaness
very good shandar jordar damdar eske jesa koi nahi
Fast Train & Good but starts late from Source station and makes up the time
supp Train.cleaning with facility
great staff and food!!! it was on time and accurate with the platform number!
nice train and clean train right time train
nice train and very happy to travel by this train
train was clear. it's was delayed by 1 hr food was expensive because they were not selling their food on the basis of standard price which is given by IRCTC. they don't provide bed roll to the passengers.
nice train with less stop
cleaning and maintenance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kevadiya to New Delhi Trains Seat Availability
Kevadiya to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kevadiya to New Delhi