Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Rmm Humsafar Sf 20973 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
20:20
Ajmer Jn
42hr 45min
24 Stops
TPJ
15:05
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Humsafar Sf 20973 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rmm Humsafar Sf 20973. Check Rmm Humsafar Sf 20973 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Tiruchchirapali station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2285
SL
INR875
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
RAC113
11min
Sat, 31 Dec
AVL 0413
11min
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
AVL 0547
11min
Sat, 14 Jan
AVL 0527
11min
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
AVL 0495
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
RMM
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops24
Duration42hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Rmm Humsafar Sf 20973 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20973 Rmm Humsafar Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Tiruchchirapali. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Tiruchchirapali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts20:20-0-11-
BHLBhilwara22:0522:105min132 km111-
CORChittaurgarh23:1523:205min186 km211-
NMHNimach00:1800:202min242 km112-
MDSMandasor01:1001:122min291 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn03:1503:2510min375 km212-
FTDFatehabad Ch.jn04:2604:282min454 km112-
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr05:1005:2515min490 km312-
DWXDewas05:5605:582min526 km-12-
MKCMaksi06:5006:522min562 km112-
BPLBhopal Jn09:3509:405min704 km212-
ETItarsi Jn11:2511:3510min796 km-12-
BZUBetul13:0613:082min903 km112-
NGPNagpur16:3016:355min1093 km212-
CDChandrapur19:1819:202min1290 km112-
BPQBalharshah20:2020:255min1304 km-12-
WLWarangal22:4322:452min1546 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:3002:4010min1754 km-13-
NLRNellore06:0306:052min2008 km313-
GDRGudur Jn06:4906:501min2046 km-13-
MSChennai Egmore09:3009:4515min2185 km-13-
CGLChengalpattu10:4310:452min2241 km-13-
VMVillupuram Jn12:3012:355min2343 km-13-
ALUAriyalur13:4513:461min2451 km213-
TPJTiruchchirapali15:0515:1510min2521 km-13-

Rmm Humsafar Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 40hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Bhilwara
132 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Chittaurgarh
186 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Nimach
242 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Mandasor
291 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
378 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
10min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
458 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Lakshmibai Ngr
493 km
05:10
05:10
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
529 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
565 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
707 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Betul
906 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1097 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1292 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1306 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
1549 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1756 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Nellore
2011 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
2049 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
2191 km
09:30
09:30
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
15min
Chengalpattu
2247 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
2350 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Ariyalur
2458 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
2528 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Manamadurai Jn
2679 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Rameswaram
2792 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmm Humsafar Sf 20973 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Humsafar Sf - 20973 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
PC
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rmm Humsafar Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Humsafar Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Humsafar Sf 20973 Train Information

Rmm Humsafar Sf (20973) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Tiruchchirapali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2521 km. The fare classes on 20973 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Humsafar Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Humsafar Sf 20973 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sleaper coach ki halat bahut kharab hai saf safai kuch bhi nahi hai.. General ticket lekar bhi log train me chadh rahen hai... toilet to istemaal. karne layak hi nahi hai
train sahi samay par hai
food was very very bad please update it
i love to travel with this train n hope enjoy with all family members,want again to travel with this train
toilet bad condition n very poor quality maintance . linen old n dirty.
toilets worst.. no maintinain cleaning. its not Good for Long journey. worst toilet's..
भोजन और चाय कॉफी बहुत खराब है बाकी कोई समस्या नहीं है।
No attention to passenger no pillow no blanket
no water in train in morning time
very beautiful ❤️ hamsafar beautiful
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ajmer to Tiruchirapalli