Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20973 Rmm Humsafar Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20973 Rmm Humsafar Sf train live running status. 20973 Rmm Humsafar Sf train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Rameswaram (RMM) on Sat. 20973 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 20973 Rmm Humsafar Sf from Ajmer Jn is 20:21. The arrival time to Rameswaram is 21:00. The total distance covered by Rmm Humsafar Sf is 2792 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Rameswaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rmm Humsafar Sf - 20973.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Manamadurai Jn at 18:01
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
20:21
20:20
1min
-
Source
Bhilwara
132 km
22:08
22:05
22:15
22:10
5min
-
7min
Chittaurgarh
186 km
23:11
23:15
23:26
23:20
6min
-
15min
Nimach
242 km
00:27
00:18
00:31
00:20
11min
-
4min
Mandasor
291 km
01:17
01:10
01:28
01:12
16min
-
11min
Ratlam Jn
378 km
03:18
03:15
03:30
03:25
5min
-
12min
Fatehabad Ch.jn
458 km
04:23
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
5min
Lakshmibai Ngr
493 km
05:05
05:10
05:34
05:25
9min
-
29min
Dewas
529 km
06:10
05:56
06:12
05:58
14min
-
2min
Maksi
565 km
06:48
06:50
06:53
06:52
1min
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
707 km
09:41
09:35
09:56
09:40
16min
-
15min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
11:25
11:25
11:38
11:35
3min
-
13min
Betul
906 km
13:25
13:06
13:27
13:08
19min
-
2min
Nagpur
1097 km
16:54
16:30
17:06
16:35
31min
-
12min
Chandrapur
1292 km
19:52
19:18
19:54
19:20
34min
-
2min
Balharshah
1306 km
20:08
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
17min
Warangal
1549 km
23:52
22:43
23:58
22:45
1hr 13min
-
6min
Vijayawada Jn
1756 km
03:05
02:30
03:15
02:40
35min
-
10min
Nellore
2011 km
06:48
06:03
06:05
On Time
-
1397min
Gudur Jn
2049 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
2191 km
09:35
09:30
09:51
09:45
6min
-
16min
Chengalpattu
2247 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
2350 km
12:14
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
21min
Ariyalur
2458 km
13:52
13:45
13:53
13:46
7min
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
2528 km
14:56
15:05
15:24
15:15
9min
-
28min
Manamadurai Jn
2679 km
17:40
17:59
18:01
18:00
1min
-
21min
Rameswaram
2792 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20973 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rmm Humsafar Sf 20973 train running or not?

A. Rmm Humsafar Sf 20973 train starts from Ajmer Jn at 20:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rmm Humsafar Sf 20973 train now?

A. Check the location of Rmm Humsafar Sf 20973 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rmm Humsafar Sf 20973 train?

A. The last stop for Rmm Humsafar Sf 20973 train is Rameswaram(RMM). The train reaches Rameswaram at 21:00
Ajmer to Rameswaram Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Ajmer to Rameswaram