Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ltt Krmi Exp 22115 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
00:50
Lokmanyatilak T
9hr 55min
7 Stops
KRMI
10:45
Karmali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Krmi Exp 22115 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Krmi Exp 22115. Check Ltt Krmi Exp 22115 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Karmali station.

1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
3A
INR1010
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
KRMI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Thu
Stops7
Duration9hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Krmi Exp 22115 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22115 Ltt Krmi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Karmali. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Karmali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts00:50-0411On Time
TNAThane01:1301:152min18 km7117min
PNVLPanvel01:5201:553min53 km71110min
CHIChiplun04:4504:472min309 km11124min
RNRatnagiri06:0006:055min415 km1111hr
KKWKankavali07:5407:562min571 km1111hr 15min
KUDLKudal08:1608:182min610 km1111hr 26min
KRMIKarmali10:45ends-710 km11151min

Ltt Krmi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 32min
Reached Karmali at 12:17
Refresh
Updated 74hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:50
00:50
On Time
4
Source
Thane
18 km
03:16
01:13
03:27
01:15
2hr 12min
7
2min
Panvel
53 km
04:06
01:52
04:09
01:55
2hr 14min
7
3min
Chiplun
309 km
07:05
04:45
07:07
04:47
2hr 20min
1
2min
Ratnagiri
415 km
08:49
06:00
09:05
06:05
3hr
1
5min
Kankavali
571 km
10:43
07:54
10:52
07:56
2hr 56min
1
2min
Kudal
610 km
11:10
08:16
11:12
08:18
2hr 54min
1
2min
Karmali
710 km
12:17
10:45
Destination
1hr 32min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Krmi Exp 22115 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Krmi Exp - 22115 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A3
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Krmi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Krmi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Krmi Exp 22115 Train Information

Ltt Krmi Exp (22115) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Karmali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 710 km. The fare classes on 22115 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Krmi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.