Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Ltt Krmi Exp 22115 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
00:50
Lokmanyatilak T
11hr 30min
7 Stops
KRMI
12:20
Karmali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Krmi Exp 22115 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Krmi Exp 22115. Check Ltt Krmi Exp 22115 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Karmali station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2025
2A
INR1210
3A
INR845
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 10 Nov
NA
Thu, 17 Nov
NA
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRMI
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Thu
Stops7
Duration11hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Krmi Exp 22115 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22115 Ltt Krmi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Karmali. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Karmali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts00:50-0111-
TNAThane01:1301:152min18 km711-
PNVLPanvel01:5201:553min53 km711-
CHIChiplun05:0805:102min309 km111-
RNRatnagiri06:5006:555min415 km111-
KKWKankavali09:0009:022min571 km111-
KUDLKudal09:5009:522min610 km111-
KRMIKarmali12:20ends-710 km111-

Ltt Krmi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
On Time
Reached Karmali at 11:38
Refresh
Updated 40hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:50
On Time
1
Source
Thane
16 km
01:13
01:13
01:17
01:15
2min
7
4min
Panvel
49 km
01:53
01:52
02:02
01:55
7min
6
9min
Chiplun
252 km
05:33
05:08
05:44
05:10
34min
1
11min
Ratnagiri
327 km
07:06
06:50
06:55
On Time
1
-
Kankavali
439 km
09:42
09:00
09:49
09:02
47min
-
7min
Kudal
467 km
10:09
09:50
10:13
09:52
21min
1
4min
Karmali
535 km
11:38
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Krmi Exp 22115 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Krmi Exp - 22115 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A3
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Krmi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Krmi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Krmi Exp 22115 Train Information

Ltt Krmi Exp (22115) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Karmali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 710 km. The fare classes on 22115 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Krmi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Krmi Exp 22115 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train was very good , comfortable seat to sleep it was just amazing experience with AC 3.....I highly recommend this train
nice train to travel I traveled by 2 ac it was an awesome experience
best train for me because this is the only train in kokan route timeing remain same even during in rainy monsoon. henceforth even we have to go urgent traveling we get easily seat in general quota either tatkal quota.Many passenger belongs to sawantwadi while this train do not have halt, that why passenger getting down at kudal , so its request kindly give halt to this train at sawantwadi road station. Rest of its crew member is very humble, train is neat and clean etc.especially LHB Coach.
Nice train it is having a LHB rakes and fully air conditioned, it was the great journey. The seats were very comfortable to sleep. I was travelling in 3A coach. Next time I will travel by this train only. Thank you
WRITE A REVIEW