Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Pune Ami Ac Exp 22117 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
15:15
Pune Jn
58min
1 Stop
DDCC
16:13
Daund Chord Lin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Ami Ac Exp 22117 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2485
2A
INR1470
3A
INR1020
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AMI
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Ami Ac Exp 22117 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22117 Pune Ami Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Daund Chord Lin. Due to its 2 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 58min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Daund Chord Lin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts15:15-0511-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin16:1316:152min73 km111-

Pune Ami Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 22:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
3min
Kopargaon
266 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
308 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
468 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Akola Jn
632 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
710 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
AMRAVATI
720 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Ami Ac Exp 22117 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Ami Ac Exp - 22117 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
H1
A4
A3
A2
A1
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Ami Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Ami Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Ami Ac Exp 22117 Train Information

Pune Ami Ac Exp (22117) train runs from Pune Jn to Daund Chord Lin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 22117 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Ami Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Ami Ac Exp 22117 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
peacefully journey 🙂🙂🙂🙂
odd time reaching at amravati. will possible departures time 9pm from pune.
one of d best trains I have travelled. ...
Stop at Malkapur is required. Rly. authorities are requested to please look into this..
one of d best trains I have travelled. ...
goood train ,clening , seating is very good
good train ,enjoing my baby child ,bt birth is small
one of d best trains I have travelled. ...
Well Maintained Train Really Enjoyed Journey Hope This Train Maintain Timmings! overall really nice train!!
nice train but no food service. you have to purchase from station only
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW