Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ami Pune Ac Exp 22118 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AMI
18:50
Amravati
12hr 15min
9 Stops
PUNE
07:05
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ami Pune Ac Exp 22118 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2485
2A
INR1470
3A
INR1020
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
AMI
-
-
-

Ami Pune Ac Exp 22118 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ami Pune Ac Exp - 22118 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ami Pune Ac Exp 22118 runs from Amravati to Pune Jn, 1 days. The Ami Pune Ac Exp 22118 mail express departs from Amravati at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Ami Pune Ac Exp train is 12hr 15min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ami Pune Ac Exp - 22118 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ami Pune Ac Exp has the longest halt time at Bhusaval Jn,Manmad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ami Pune Ac Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AMIAmravatistarts18:50-0-11-
BDBadnera Jn19:0819:102min10 km-11-
AKAkola Jn20:1220:153min89 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:1522:205min228 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn22:4822:502min252 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn00:5501:005min412 km-12-
KPGKopargaon02:1802:202min454 km-12-
ANGAhmadnagar03:5503:583min565 km-12-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin05:3805:402min652 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn07:05ends-724 km-12-

Ami Pune Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
19-05-2022
On Time
Reached Pune Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 11hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AMRAVATI
-
Source
18:51
18:50
1min
-
Source
Badnera Jn
9 km
19:12
19:08
19:15
19:10
5min
-
3min
Akola Jn
88 km
20:15
20:12
20:20
20:15
5min
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
227 km
22:07
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
13min
Jalgaon Jn
251 km
22:46
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
4min
Manmad Jn
411 km
00:48
00:55
01:23
01:00
23min
-
35min
Kopargaon
454 km
02:00
02:18
02:23
02:20
3min
-
23min
Ahmadnagar
565 km
04:20
03:55
04:33
03:58
35min
-
13min
Daund Chord Lin
647 km
05:50
05:38
05:50
05:40
10min
-
-
Pune Jn
720 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ami Pune Ac Exp 22118 Train Information

Ami Pune Ac Exp (22118) train runs from Amravati to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 724 km. The fare classes on 22118 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ami Pune Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ami Pune Ac Exp 22118 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train .. had a great journey
good train .. had a great journey
need to maintain time...monu kumar
need to maintain time...monu kumar
good ,neetbm,and clean ,,,good time
need to maintain time...monu kumar
be on time only.............
good not bad.......................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW