Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22118 Ami Pune Ac Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22118 Ami Pune Ac Exp train live running status. 22118 Ami Pune Ac Exp train runs from AMRAVATI (AMI) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Thu. 22118 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22118 Ami Pune Ac Exp from AMRAVATI is 18:50. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 07:18. The total distance covered by Ami Pune Ac Exp is 724 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from AMRAVATI to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ami Pune Ac Exp - 22118.
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Arrived 2min early
Reached Pune Jn at 07:18
Refresh
Updated 14hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
AMRAVATI
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
Source
Badnera Jn
10 km
19:10
19:08
19:15
19:10
5min
2
5min
Akola Jn
89 km
20:19
20:12
20:24
20:15
9min
1
5min
Bhusaval Jn
228 km
22:11
22:15
22:23
22:20
3min
2
12min
Jalgaon Jn
252 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
2
2min
Manmad Jn
412 km
01:00
00:55
01:09
01:00
9min
6
9min
Kopargaon
454 km
01:51
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
29min
Ahmadnagar
565 km
04:25
03:52
04:28
03:55
33min
1
3min
Daund Chord Lin
652 km
06:12
05:53
06:14
05:55
19min
1
2min
Pune Jn
724 km
07:18
07:20
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22118 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ami Pune Ac Exp 22118 train running or not?

A. Ami Pune Ac Exp 22118 train starts from AMRAVATI at 18:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ami Pune Ac Exp 22118 train now?

A. Check the location of Ami Pune Ac Exp 22118 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ami Pune Ac Exp 22118 train?

A. The last stop for Ami Pune Ac Exp 22118 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 07:18