Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Anandwan Express 22127 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
11:30
Lokmanyatilak T
-4hr 45min
20 Stops
KZJ
06:45
Kazipet Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anandwan Express 22127 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anandwan Express 22127. Check Anandwan Express 22127 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Kazipet Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1995
3A
INR1385
SL
INR525
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KZJ
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops20
Duration-4hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anandwan Express 22127 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22127 Anandwan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Kazipet Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Kazipet Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts11:30-0411On Time
TNAThane11:4811:502min17 km711On Time
KYNKalyan Jn12:0712:103min35 km411On Time
NKNashik Road15:0515:105min167 km211On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn18:3518:405min424 km411On Time
MKUMalkapur19:3819:402min474 km211On Time
AKAkola Jn20:4520:505min563 km211On Time
BDBadnera Jn22:2222:253min642 km211On Time
DMNDhamangaon23:0823:102min688 km111On Time
WRWardha Jn00:0200:053min738 km-12On Time
HGTHinganghat00:2800:302min771 km112On Time
WRRWarora00:5400:551min810 km312On Time
CDChandrapur01:4801:502min856 km112On Time
BPQBalharshah02:5503:005min870 km212On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr03:5303:541min940 km212On Time
BPABellampalli04:2004:211min979 km212On Time
MCIManchiryal04:3904:401min998 km212On Time
RDMRamagundam04:5104:521min1012 km212On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn05:0505:061min1030 km212On Time
JMKTJamikunta05:3505:361min1069 km212On Time
KZJKazipet Jn06:45ends-1105 km212On Time

Anandwan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 11hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
12:07
12:07
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
473 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
563 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
642 km
22:22
22:22
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
3min
Dhamangaon
687 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Wardha Jn
737 km
00:02
00:02
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
3min
Hinganghat
771 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Warora
810 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapur
856 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
870 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
939 km
03:53
03:53
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
978 km
04:20
04:20
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
998 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1012 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1029 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
Jamikunta
1069 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1105 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anandwan Express 22127 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anandwan Express - 22127 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Anandwan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnandwan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anandwan Express 22127 Train Information

Anandwan Express (22127) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Kazipet Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1105 km. The fare classes on 22127 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anandwan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anandwan Express 22127 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
njgg hai hum klihghgggggg
When will be started this train (22127) in 2022?. People are getting too much trouble going to their native place because this train not run .
train is good but robber stole are valuable during night hours when train was halted in dark jungle.
Very clean and not even facing any problem
Very clean and not even facing any problem
😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😂
Very nice train, But please schedule it on everyday... also announcement on Bhusawal Railway Station is not done properly so please announce before train comes on platform
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW