Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kop Sur Sf Exp 22134 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
23:30
C Shahumharaj T
23hr 30min
8 Stops
SUR
05:10
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kop Sur Sf Exp 22134 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kop Sur Sf Exp 22134. Check Kop Sur Sf Exp 22134 seat availability from C Shahumharaj T station to Solapur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR845
3A
INR605
SL
INR240
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SUR
KOP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration23hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kop Sur Sf Exp 22134 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22134 Kop Sur Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shahumharaj T station and ends at Solapur Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -18hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shahumharaj T and Solapur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts23:30-0-11On Time
MRJMiraj Jn00:1000:4030min48 km-12On Time
KVKKavathe Mahankl01:2001:222min93 km-12On Time
DLGNDhalgaon01:3301:352min109 km-12On Time
SGLASangola02:2002:222min155 km-12On Time
PVRPandharpur02:4502:505min184 km-12On Time
MLBModnimb03:1503:172min215 km-12On Time
KWVKurduvadi03:4003:455min237 km-12On Time
SURSolapur Jn05:10ends-315 km-124min

Kop Sur Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Miraj Jn
48 km
00:10
00:10
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
30min
Kavathe Mahankl
93 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
DHALGAON
109 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Sangola
155 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
PANDHARPUR
184 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
MODNIMB
215 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
237 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
315 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kop Sur Sf Exp 22134 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kop Sur Sf Exp - 22134 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shahumharaj T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kop Sur Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKop Sur Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kop Sur Sf Exp 22134 Train Information

Kop Sur Sf Exp (22134) train runs from C Shahumharaj T to Solapur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 315 km. The fare classes on 22134 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kop Sur Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kop Sur Sf Exp 22134 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Punctuality is a major problem with this train. Moreover the sleeper coaches are not cleaned at all. They just attach some old coaches from other trains. Its only saving grace is the convenient timings for office goers.
Punctuality is a major problem with this train. Moreover the sleeper coaches are not cleaned at all. They just attach some old coaches from other trains. Its only saving grace is the convenient timings for office goers.
Punctuality is a major problem with this train. Moreover the sleeper coaches are not cleaned at all. They just attach some old coaches from other trains. Its only saving grace is the convenient timings for office goers.
Punctuality is a major problem with this train. Moreover the sleeper coaches are not cleaned at all. They just attach some old coaches from other trains. Its only saving grace is the convenient timings for office goers.
this train is no cling this S4 Bogi is dust and food westeg
The Only Best Train Fir Bangalore from Gulbarga
The Only Best Train Fir Bangalore from Gulbarga
very slow train no time sense
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kolhapur to Solapur