Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Rewa Ngp Sup Exp 22136 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
REWA
20:50
Rewa
14hr 5min
16 Stops
NGP
10:55
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rewa Ngp Sup Exp 22136 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR425
3A
INR1130
2A
INR1610
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
REWA
-
-
-

Rewa Ngp Sup Exp 22136 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rewa Ngp Sup Exp - 22136 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rewa Ngp Sup Exp 22136 runs from Rewa to Nagpur, 1 days. The Rewa Ngp Sup Exp 22136 mail express departs from Rewa at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of Rewa Ngp Sup Exp train is 14hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rewa Ngp Sup Exp - 22136 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rewa Ngp Sup Exp has the longest halt time at Satna,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rewa Ngp Sup Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
REWARewastarts20:50-0211On Time
STASatna22:0022:1010min49 km111On Time
MYRMaihar22:3322:352min85 km211On Time
KTEKatni23:3523:405min148 km511On Time
JBPJabalpur01:0501:1510min239 km-12On Time
SRIDShridham01:4801:502min292 km312On Time
NUNarsinghpur02:1802:202min323 km212On Time
PPIPipariya03:1803:202min416 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn04:4004:5010min484 km512On Time
GDYAGhoradongri05:5605:582min554 km212On Time
BZUBetul06:3306:352min591 km112On Time
AMLAAmla Jn06:5807:002min614 km-12On Time
MTYMultai07:1907:201min637 km212On Time
PARPandhurna08:1808:202min678 km112On Time
NRKRNarkher08:3508:372min696 km212On Time
KATLKatol09:0609:082min721 km112On Time
NGPNagpur10:55ends-782 km612On Time

Rewa Ngp Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
20:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Satna
49 km
22:00
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Maihar
84 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
147 km
23:35
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
238 km
01:05
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shridham
291 km
01:48
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Narsinghpur
322 km
02:18
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
416 km
03:18
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
482 km
04:40
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoradongri
553 km
05:56
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Betul
589 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Amla Jn
613 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Multai
636 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pandhurna
676 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Narkher
695 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Katol
720 km
09:06
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
781 km
10:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rewa Ngp Sup Exp 22136 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewa Ngp Sup Exp - 22136 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Rewa Ngp Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewa Ngp Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewa Ngp Sup Exp 22136 Train Information

Rewa Ngp Sup Exp (22136) train runs from Rewa to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 782 km. The fare classes on 22136 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rewa Ngp Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rewa Ngp Sup Exp 22136 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kuch nhi kahunga kkgcffbbvxzx
train bahut hi ghatiya h bilkul bhi saf safai nhi h bahut lete pahuchati h
train bahut hi ghatiya h bilkul bhi saf safai nhi h bahut lete pahuchati h
train to kte bsp raipur route se chalayan
awesome app friends train running live status and many more features in this app.....download and install first
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW