Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Pune Kazipet Exp 22151 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
22:00
Pune Jn
21hr 20min
20 Stops
KZJ
19:20
Kazipet Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Kazipet Exp 22151 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2000
2S
INR300
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL29
70% Chances
1hr 23min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL22
84% Chances
1hr 23min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL13
93% Chances
1hr 23min
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KZJ
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Kazipet Exp 22151 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune Kazipet Exp - 22151 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune Kazipet Exp 22151 runs from Pune Jn to Kazipet Jn, 1 days. The Pune Kazipet Exp 22151 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Kazipet Jn at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of Pune Kazipet Exp train is 21hr 20min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Kazipet Exp - 22151 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune Kazipet Exp has the longest halt time at Manmad Jn,Bhusaval Jn,Balharshah, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pune Kazipet Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts22:00-0-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin23:0323:052min73 km-11-
ANGAhmadnagar00:3200:353min155 km-12-
KPGKopargaon02:2802:302min266 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn03:3503:405min308 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn06:1006:155min492 km-12-
SEGShegaon07:4307:452min594 km-12-
AKAkola Jn08:3808:402min631 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn10:0310:052min710 km-12-
DMNDhamangaon10:3910:401min756 km-12-
PLOPulgaon Jn10:5710:581min776 km-12-
WRWardha Jn11:1811:202min805 km-12-
HGTHinganghat12:0812:102min840 km-12-
WRRWarora12:3512:361min878 km-12-
BUXBhandak12:5512:561min900 km-12-
CDChandrapur13:2013:222min924 km-12-
BPQBalharshah15:3015:355min938 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr16:2316:241min1008 km-12-
RDMRamagundam17:1217:131min1079 km-12-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn17:2817:291min1097 km-12-
KZJKazipet Jn19:20ends-1172 km-12-

Pune Kazipet Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 45min
Crossed Peddapalli Jn at 18:14
Refresh
Updated 113hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
22:01
22:00
1min
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
23:10
23:03
23:13
23:05
8min
-
3min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
00:44
00:32
00:47
00:35
12min
-
3min
Kopargaon
266 km
02:35
02:28
02:39
02:30
9min
-
4min
Manmad Jn
308 km
03:37
03:35
03:44
03:40
4min
-
7min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
06:21
06:10
06:27
06:15
12min
-
6min
Shegaon
594 km
07:59
07:43
08:03
07:45
18min
-
4min
Akola Jn
632 km
08:33
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
7min
Badnera Jn
710 km
09:57
10:03
10:11
10:05
6min
-
14min
Dhamangaon
756 km
10:44
10:39
10:46
10:40
6min
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
776 km
11:02
10:57
11:05
10:58
7min
-
3min
Wardha Jn
806 km
11:27
11:18
11:30
11:20
10min
-
3min
Hinganghat
839 km
12:19
12:08
12:23
12:10
13min
-
4min
Warora
878 km
12:50
12:35
12:53
12:36
17min
-
3min
Bhandak
900 km
13:12
12:55
13:33
12:56
37min
-
21min
Chandrapur
925 km
14:56
13:20
14:59
13:22
1hr 37min
-
3min
Balharshah
938 km
15:22
15:30
15:43
15:35
8min
-
21min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1008 km
16:39
16:23
16:42
16:24
18min
-
3min
Ramagundam
1080 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1098 km
18:13
17:28
18:14
17:29
45min
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1173 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Kazipet Exp 22151 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Kazipet Exp - 22151 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Kazipet Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Kazipet Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Kazipet Exp 22151 Train Information

Pune Kazipet Exp (22151) train runs from Pune Jn to Kazipet Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1172 km. The fare classes on 22151 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Kazipet Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Kazipet Exp 22151 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train mostly on time
ixigo app are excellent work from travel to train
Full bor train no clean darty smell washroom darty
By far the awesome-est train by central railway I have travelled in. Very punctual, clean and filled with all modern amenities. I loved that the coaches were more spacious than on usual train.
very nice bhartiya rel exp in
very nice 👍 very nice 👍 very nice 👌
very clean train... reach on time
when I travelled firstly through this train I loved it so much , I find there the cleanliness in the coaches and also find the good peoples travelling through this train, I hope this train will soon run on the track...
very good and faster on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW