Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Adi Pune Sf Spl 22185 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
20:15
Ahmedabad Jn
20hr 15min
16 Stops
PUNE
07:30
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Pune Sf Spl 22185 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Pune Sf Spl 22185. Check Adi Pune Sf Spl 22185 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1340
2S
INR195
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
WL 24
4min
Thu, 16 Feb
WL 10
80% Chances
4min
Thu, 23 Feb
WL 20
75% Chances
4min
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
WL 4
80% Chances
4min
Thu, 09 Mar
WL 9
80% Chances
4min
Thu, 16 Mar
WL 3
80% Chances
4min
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops16
Duration20hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Pune Sf Spl 22185 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22185 Adi Pune Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts20:15-04111min
NDNadiad Jn20:5620:582min46 km1114min
ANNDAnand Jn21:1321:152min65 km4119min
BRCVadodara Jn21:5321:585min100 km1115min
BHBharuch Jn22:5122:532min171 km4118min
STSurat23:5123:565min230 km2113min
NVSNavsari00:2100:232min259 km21210min
BLValsad01:0501:083min299 km3126min
VAPIVapi01:2801:302min325 km21210min
DRDDahanu Road02:0702:092min373 km2128min
BSRVasai Road03:2003:255min446 km712
BIRDBhiwandi Road03:5804:002min473 km-129min
KYNKalyan Jn04:4204:453min491 km6125min
KJTKarjat05:2805:302min538 km1129min
LNLLonavala06:1806:202min566 km1128min
SVJRShivajinagar07:0307:052min627 km21219min
PUNEPune Jn07:30ends-629 km5128min

Adi Pune Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 14hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
21:53
21:53
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
23:51
23:51
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
259 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
298 km
01:05
01:05
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
324 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
373 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
445 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhiwandi Road
473 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
491 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
537 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
565 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Shivajinagar
626 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
629 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Pune Sf Spl 22185 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Pune Sf Spl - 22185 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adi Pune Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Pune Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Pune Sf Spl 22185 Train Information

Adi Pune Sf Spl (22185) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 629 km. The fare classes on 22185 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Pune Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Pune Sf Spl 22185 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice awsome. good. very interesting.
good experience and best train for Pune Ahmedabad
vahyaaat , ekdam bakvas , ghatiya, kabhi bhi time pe nahi ati
good experience was clean it was comfortable
very nice tarin beautiful
good service 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
this train in totally clearness
absolutely rights train BETWEEN adi to pune
average cleanling average taiming thardclaas food
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW