Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Hool Express 22322 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SURI
13:40
Siuri
4hr 20min
9 Stops
HWH
18:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hool Express 22322 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hool Express 22322. Check Hool Express 22322 seat availability from Siuri station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR430
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
WL3
93% Chances
57min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
SURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hool Express 22322 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22322 Hool Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siuri station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siuri and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURISiuristarts13:40-0111-
DUJDubrajpur13:5613:571min19 km111-
PAWPandabeswar14:1014:111min34 km211-
UKAUkhra14:2214:231min43 km111-
UDLAndal Jn14:4914:501min55 km611-
DGRDurgapur15:0415:051min71 km411-
PANPanagarh15:1715:181min86 km311-
BWNBarddhaman Jn16:0316:052min134 km511-
BDCBandel Jn17:0117:021min202 km311-
HWHHowrah Jn18:00ends-241 km-11-

Hool Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Siuri at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siuri
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
Source
Dubrajpur
18 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Pandabeswar
33 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Ukhra
42 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
53 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
70 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
86 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
134 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
202 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
241 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hool Express 22322 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hool Express - 22322 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siuri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
C1
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hool Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHool Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hool Express 22322 Train Information

Hool Express (22322) train runs from Siuri to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 241 km. The fare classes on 22322 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hool Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hool Express 22322 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
just use for office journing
not bad but varry slow .........................
train is not reaching on time
it never reaches at time and it start gets delay from durgapur
good train for andal to howrah
good train for andal to howrah
good train for andal to howrah
Hjdkjrnfjbjkkkdnfnfkbjjjfnfnf
good train for andal to howrah
good train for andal to howrah
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW