Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Hool Express 22322 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SURI
13:40
Siuri
4hr 20min
10 Stops
HWH
18:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hool Express 22322 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hool Express 22322. Check Hool Express 22322 seat availability from Siuri station to Howrah Jn station.

2S
INR120
CC
INR430
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SURI
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration4hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hool Express 22322 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22322 Hool Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siuri station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siuri and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURISiuristarts13:40-0311On Time
DUJDubrajpur13:5613:571min19 km1111min
PAWPandabeswar14:1214:131min34 km2112min
UKAUkhra14:2314:241min43 km1112min
UDLAndal Jn14:5014:511min55 km511On Time
DGRDurgapur15:0515:061min71 km4117min
PANPanagarh15:1815:191min86 km4117min
MNAEMankar15:2815:291min97 km3116min
BWNBarddhaman Jn16:0516:072min134 km511
BDCBandel Jn17:0217:031min202 km5113min
HWHHowrah Jn18:00ends-241 km11119min

Hool Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Panagarh at 15:27
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siuri
-
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time
3
Source
Dubrajpur
19 km
13:57
13:56
13:58
13:57
1min
1
1min
Pandabeswar
34 km
14:15
14:12
14:16
14:13
3min
2
1min
Ukhra
43 km
14:27
14:23
14:28
14:24
4min
1
1min
Andal Jn
55 km
14:56
14:50
14:57
14:51
6min
5
1min
Durgapur
71 km
15:13
15:05
15:14
15:06
8min
4
1min
Panagarh
86 km
15:22
15:18
15:27
15:19
8min
4
1min
Mankar
97 km
15:36
15:28
15:38
15:29
8min
3
1min
Barddhaman Jn
134 km
16:05
16:05
16:09
16:07
On Time
5
2min
Bandel Jn
202 km
17:10
17:02
17:13
17:03
8min
5
1min
Howrah Jn
241 km
18:10
18:00
Destination
10min
11
Destination
view full running status

Hool Express 22322 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hool Express - 22322 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siuri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
C1
D2
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hool Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHool Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hool Express 22322 Train Information

Hool Express (22322) train runs from Siuri to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 241 km. The fare classes on 22322 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hool Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Siuri to Kolkata