Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
22:45
Kolkata
13hr 40min
8 Stops
GCT
12:25
Ghazipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323. Check Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323 seat availability from Kolkata station to Ghazipur City station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1540
3A
INR1070
SL
INR390
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GCT
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops8
Duration13hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22323 Shabd Bhedi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Ghazipur City. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Ghazipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts22:45-0411-
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:0400:062min98 km-12-
DGRDurgapur00:5600:582min161 km312-
ASNAsansol Jn01:3101:365min203 km412-
DHNDhanbad Jn02:5002:555min262 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn05:5305:585min460 km112-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:4508:5510min663 km712-
BSBVaranasi Jn10:0510:3025min680 km112-
GCTGhazipur City12:25ends-755 km212-

Shabd Bhedi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 14hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
162 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
204 km
01:31
01:31
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
264 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Gaya Jn
463 km
05:53
05:53
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
668 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
686 km
10:05
10:05
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
25min
Ghazipur City
761 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shabd Bhedi Exp - 22323 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
B1
B2
B3
BE1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Shabd Bhedi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShabd Bhedi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323 Train Information

Shabd Bhedi Exp (22323) train runs from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 755 km. The fare classes on 22323 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shabd Bhedi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its good train by travelling....
अच्छी ट्रेन हैं समय पर चलती हैं
good train spacialy kolkata to varanasi
Good taimig &best cline bogi
food r not ready so please available the food specially night passengers
good services & thanks for our help
train is very good, but food not available 😢
Amaasive Train 🤞,1st Time Journey, really i satisfied.
train for perfect timing & good rout.
train for perfect timing & good rout.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kolkata to Ghazipur