Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
22:45
Kolkata
13hr 40min
8 Stops
GCT
12:25
Ghazipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1530
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL 6
87% Chances
53min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
WL 2
96% Chances
53min
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GCT
KOAA
-
-
-

Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shabd Bhedi Exp - 22323 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323 runs from Kolkata to Ghazipur City, 1 days. The Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323 mail express departs from Kolkata at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Ghazipur City at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of Shabd Bhedi Exp train is 13hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shabd Bhedi Exp - 22323 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shabd Bhedi Exp has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Shabd Bhedi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts22:45-0411On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:0400:062min99 km-124min
DGRDurgapur00:5600:582min162 km312On Time
ASNAsansol Jn01:3101:365min205 km4124min
DHNDhanbad Jn02:5002:555min263 km312On Time
GAYAGaya Jn05:5506:005min463 km112On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:5009:0010min668 km712On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn10:0510:3025min686 km112On Time
GCTGhazipur City12:25ends-760 km212On Time

Shabd Bhedi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
162 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
204 km
01:31
01:31
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
263 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Gaya Jn
462 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
667 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
685 km
10:05
10:05
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
25min
Ghazipur City
760 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shabd Bhedi Exp - 22323 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Shabd Bhedi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShabd Bhedi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323 Train Information

Shabd Bhedi Exp (22323) train runs from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 760 km. The fare classes on 22323 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shabd Bhedi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shabd Bhedi Exp 22323 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train for perfect timing & good rout.
Very Good Train Reach Destination On Time
train for perfect timing & good rout.
train for perfect timing & good rout.
train for perfect timing & good rout.
train for perfect timing & good rout.
train for perfect timing & good rout.
train for perfect timing & good rout.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW