Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ppta Smvb Exp 22351 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
20:15
Patliputra
44hr 20min
26 Stops
SMVB
16:35
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ppta Smvb Exp 22351 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ppta Smvb Exp 22351. Check Ppta Smvb Exp 22351 seat availability from Patliputra station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

1A
INR5680
2A
INR3275
3A
INR2195
3E
SL
INR830
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PPTA
SMVB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops26
Duration44hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ppta Smvb Exp 22351 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22351 Ppta Smvb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patliputra station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patliputra and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts20:15-0111On Time
DNRDanapur20:3020:322min6 km3113min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:4523:5510min208 km411
MZPMirzapur00:5501:005min271 km31248min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki02:0502:105min352 km41257min
STASatna05:1005:155min521 km1121hr 10min
KTEKatni06:3006:355min620 km3121hr 27min
JBPJabalpur08:0008:1010min710 km1121hr 31min
ETItarsi Jn12:2512:3510min956 km41253min
BZUBetul14:2614:282min1062 km11255min
NGPNagpur17:1517:205min1253 km2121hr 5min
CDChandrapur19:4319:452min1450 km1121hr 43min
BPQBalharshah21:1021:155min1464 km11246min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr22:0922:101min1534 km2121hr 6min
RDMRamagundam23:0423:051min1605 km2121hr 14min
WLWarangal00:0800:102min1706 km1131hr 36min
KMTKhammam01:4901:501min1814 km1131hr 41min
BZAVijayawada Jn03:4503:5510min1914 km5131hr 27min
OGLOngole06:0406:051min2052 km3131hr 26min
NLRNellore07:3807:402min2168 km3131hr 24min
GDRGudur Jn08:1808:202min2206 km1131hr 25min
PERPerambur10:3010:355min2343 km213-
AJJArakkonam Jn11:2311:252min2406 km1131hr 18min
KPDKatpadi Jn12:1512:2510min2467 km1131hr 31min
JTJJolarpettai13:3513:5520min2551 km4131hr 27min
KJMKrishnarajapurm15:5816:002min2685 km4131hr 34min
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru16:35ends-2690 km3131hr 15min

Ppta Smvb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Crossed Sirpur Kagazngr at 23:13
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
Source
Danapur
6 km
20:33
20:30
20:35
20:32
3min
3
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
208 km
23:57
23:45
00:07
23:55
12min
4
10min
Mirzapur
271 km
01:10
00:55
01:15
01:00
15min
3
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
352 km
02:05
02:05
02:29
02:10
19min
4
5min
Satna
521 km
05:31
05:10
05:41
05:15
26min
1
5min
Katni
620 km
06:54
06:30
07:07
06:35
32min
3
5min
Jabalpur
710 km
08:31
08:00
09:07
08:10
57min
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
956 km
12:07
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
4
10min
Betul
1062 km
14:21
14:26
14:31
14:28
3min
1
2min
Nagpur
1253 km
17:42
17:15
18:04
17:20
44min
2
5min
Chandrapur
1450 km
21:24
19:43
21:29
19:45
1hr 44min
1
2min
Balharshah
1464 km
21:39
21:10
21:44
21:15
29min
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1534 km
23:07
22:09
23:13
22:10
1hr 3min
2
1min
Ramagundam
1605 km
00:12
23:04
00:13
23:05
1hr 8min
2
1min
Warangal
1706 km
01:49
00:08
01:53
00:10
1hr 41min
1
2min
Khammam
1814 km
03:19
01:49
03:21
01:50
1hr 30min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1914 km
05:11
03:45
05:23
03:55
1hr 26min
5
10min
Ongole
2052 km
07:28
06:04
07:31
06:05
1hr 24min
3
1min
Nellore
2168 km
08:56
07:38
08:58
07:40
1hr 18min
3
2min
Gudur Jn
2206 km
09:34
08:18
09:42
08:20
1hr 16min
1
2min
Perambur
2343 km
12:11
10:30
12:16
10:35
1hr 41min
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
2406 km
13:16
11:23
13:18
11:25
1hr 53min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
2467 km
14:07
12:15
14:11
12:25
1hr 52min
1
10min
Jolarpettai
2551 km
15:25
13:35
15:35
13:55
1hr 50min
4
20min
Krishnarajapurm
2685 km
17:35
15:58
17:36
16:00
1hr 37min
4
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
2690 km
17:43
16:35
Destination
1hr 8min
3
Destination
view full running status

Ppta Smvb Exp 22351 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ppta Smvb Exp - 22351 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patliputra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
A1
A2
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Ppta Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPpta Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ppta Smvb Exp 22351 Train Information

Ppta Smvb Exp (22351) train runs from Patliputra to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2690 km. The fare classes on 22351 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ppta Smvb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.