Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ppta Smvb Exp 22351 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
20:15
Patliputra
45hr
27 Stops
SMVB
17:15
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ppta Smvb Exp 22351 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ppta Smvb Exp 22351. Check Ppta Smvb Exp 22351 seat availability from Patliputra station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5680
2A
INR3275
2S
INR495
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
WL4
78% Chances
52min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL12
71% Chances
52min
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
WL3
79% Chances
52min
Fri, 30 Dec
WL1
80% Chances
52min
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
PPTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops27
Duration45hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ppta Smvb Exp 22351 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22351 Ppta Smvb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patliputra station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patliputra and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts20:15-0111-
DNRDanapur20:3020:322min6 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:4523:5510min208 km411-
MZPMirzapur00:5501:005min271 km312-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki02:0502:105min352 km-12-
STASatna05:1005:155min521 km112-
KTEKatni06:3006:355min620 km512-
JBPJabalpur08:0008:1010min710 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn12:2512:3510min956 km-12-
BZUBetul14:2614:282min1062 km112-
NGPNagpur17:1517:205min1253 km212-
CDChandrapur19:4319:452min1450 km112-
BPQBalharshah21:1021:155min1464 km212-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr22:0922:101min1534 km212-
RDMRamagundam23:0423:051min1605 km212-
WLWarangal00:0800:102min1706 km113-
KMTKhammam01:4901:501min1814 km113-
BZAVijayawada Jn03:4503:5510min1914 km-13-
OGLOngole06:0406:051min2052 km313-
NLRNellore07:3807:402min2168 km313-
GDRGudur Jn08:1808:202min2206 km113-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl10:4511:1025min2344 km-13-
AJJArakkonam Jn12:0812:102min2412 km113-
KPDKatpadi Jn12:5513:005min2473 km113-
JTJJolarpettai14:2514:305min2557 km-13-
KJMKrishnarajapurm16:2416:251min2691 km413-
YPRYesvantpur Jn17:0017:011min2693 km-13-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru17:15ends-2696 km-13-

Ppta Smvb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
On Time
Reached Smvt Bengaluru at 16:57
Refresh
Updated 49hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
20:20
20:15
5min
1
Source
Danapur
5 km
20:35
20:30
20:38
20:32
6min
1
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
207 km
23:29
23:45
23:55
On Time
4
-
Mirzapur
270 km
01:03
00:55
01:10
01:00
10min
3
7min
Prayagrajcheoki
351 km
02:16
02:05
02:10
On Time
3
-
Satna
521 km
05:39
05:10
05:52
05:15
37min
1
13min
Katni
619 km
07:40
06:30
07:52
06:35
1hr 17min
3
12min
Jabalpur
710 km
09:32
08:00
09:50
08:10
1hr 40min
1
18min
Itarsi Jn
954 km
12:53
12:25
12:35
On Time
4
-
Betul
1061 km
14:40
14:26
14:46
14:28
18min
1
6min
Nagpur
1253 km
17:22
17:15
17:20
On Time
2
-
Chandrapur
1447 km
20:08
19:43
20:14
19:45
29min
1
6min
Balharshah
1461 km
20:28
21:10
21:15
On Time
1
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
1531 km
22:09
22:09
22:18
22:10
8min
2
9min
Ramagundam
1603 km
23:16
23:04
23:05
On Time
2
-
Warangal
1704 km
00:53
00:08
00:59
00:10
49min
1
6min
Khammam
1812 km
02:03
01:49
02:07
01:50
17min
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1911 km
03:55
03:45
04:13
03:55
18min
10
18min
Ongole
2050 km
06:22
06:04
06:25
06:05
20min
3
3min
Nellore
2166 km
08:02
07:38
08:06
07:40
26min
3
4min
Gudur Jn
2205 km
08:39
08:18
08:42
08:20
22min
1
3min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2342 km
10:40
10:45
11:10
On Time
4
-
Arakkonam Jn
2411 km
12:13
12:08
12:18
12:10
8min
1
5min
Katpadi Jn
2472 km
13:05
12:55
13:11
13:00
11min
1
6min
Jolarpettai
2556 km
14:18
14:25
14:31
14:30
On Time
2
13min
Krishnarajapurm
2688 km
16:31
16:24
16:25
On Time
4
-
Smvt Bengaluru
2692 km
16:57
17:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ppta Smvb Exp 22351 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ppta Smvb Exp - 22351 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patliputra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
A1
A2
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Ppta Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPpta Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ppta Smvb Exp 22351 Train Information

Ppta Smvb Exp (22351) train runs from Patliputra to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2696 km. The fare classes on 22351 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ppta Smvb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ppta Smvb Exp 22351 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
147 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness is high but not reached timely, food is also good
trine is super fast cleaness.isvery.nice
ఫుడ్ విషీయం లో ఇంకా కొద్దిగా బాగుంటే మంచిది ,క్లీనింగ్ చాల బాగుంది...
I don't like the train this train is very worst
3 class train .very poor timing.
very beautiful and clean
Make whole things perfect to, get more stars
bahut achcha hai train chalti hai
wash rooms are very bad
very very bad 😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔😔
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW