Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Dee Uhp Ac Sf 22401 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
22:20
Delhi S Rohilla
10hr 30min
7 Stops
UHP
08:50
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Uhp Ac Sf 22401 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2255
2A
INR1340
3A
INR930
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 1min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 011
1hr 1min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 012
1hr 1min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 018
1hr 1min
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UHP
DEE
-
-
-

Dee Uhp Ac Sf 22401 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dee Uhp Ac Sf - 22401 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dee Uhp Ac Sf 22401 runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Udhampur, 3 days. The Dee Uhp Ac Sf 22401 mail express departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Udhampur at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Dee Uhp Ac Sf train is 10hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dee Uhp Ac Sf - 22401 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dee Uhp Ac Sf has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dee Uhp Ac Sf.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts22:20-0-11-
PNPPanipat Jn23:2923:312min91 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:0801:135min200 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn02:3702:4710min314 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant03:3703:403min366 km-12-
PTKCPathankot Cantt05:1805:213min479 km-12-
JATJammu Tawi07:1507:227min578 km-12-
UHPUdhampur08:50ends-631 km-12-

Dee Uhp Ac Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Panipat Jn(PNP) to Ludhiana Jn(LDH) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
Panipat Jn
-
00:00
23:29
00:00
23:31
On Time
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
00:00
02:37
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
167min
Jalandhar Cant
364 km
03:37
03:37
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
3min
PATHANKOT CANTT
477 km
05:18
05:18
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
3min
Jammu Tawi
576 km
07:15
07:15
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
7min
Udhampur
629 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dee Uhp Ac Sf 22401 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Uhp Ac Sf - 22401 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Dee Uhp Ac Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Uhp Ac Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Uhp Ac Sf 22401 Train Information

Dee Uhp Ac Sf (22401) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Udhampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 631 km. The fare classes on 22401 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Uhp Ac Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Uhp Ac Sf 22401 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train fully ac same as rajdhani
Good train fully ac same as rajdhani
Good train fully ac same as rajdhani
Good train fully ac same as rajdhani
pathetic, no toilet, no food, no curtain, no bedsheet
no coach attendant. AC temperature was very low. My kid caught cold becoz of the low AC temperature. Availability of coach attendant will avoid such issues.
Train was on time. Also Family Friendly
cleaningness is so good and is good train for Udhampur.that train is best for patnitop tourists.
good good good train station and
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW