Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Gaya Garib Rath 22410 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
20:20
Anand Vihar Trm
13hr 15min
9 Stops
GAYA
09:35
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya Garib Rath 22410 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR805
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
WL84
99% Chances
11min
Sat, 28 May
WL83
99% Chances
11min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL70
11min
Sat, 11 Jun
AVL 206
10min
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 531
10min
Sat, 25 Jun
AVL 680
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
GAYA
ANVT
-
-
-

Gaya Garib Rath 22410 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gaya Garib Rath - 22410 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gaya Garib Rath 22410 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Gaya Jn, 1 days. The Gaya Garib Rath 22410 garib rath departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Gaya Garib Rath train is 13hr 15min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gaya Garib Rath - 22410 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gaya Garib Rath has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gaya Garib Rath.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts20:20-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad20:4720:492min13 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central01:1001:155min428 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:4503:505min623 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:0806:1810min775 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road06:5907:001min828 km-12-
SSMSasaram07:3407:351min875 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone07:5207:542min893 km-12-
AUBRAnugraha N Road08:0608:071min910 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn09:35ends-978 km-12-

Gaya Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 18min
Crossed Anugraha N Road at 10:25
Refresh
Updated 25hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
20:21
20:20
1min
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
02:03
01:10
02:10
01:15
55min
-
7min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
04:59
03:45
05:14
03:50
1hr 24min
-
15min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
08:02
06:08
08:11
06:18
1hr 53min
-
9min
Bhabua Road
829 km
09:05
06:59
09:09
07:00
2hr 9min
-
4min
Sasaram
877 km
09:44
07:34
09:47
07:35
2hr 12min
-
3min
Dehri On Sone
895 km
10:05
07:52
10:06
07:54
2hr 12min
-
1min
Anugraha N Road
911 km
10:22
08:06
10:25
08:07
2hr 18min
-
3min
Gaya Jn
980 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya Garib Rath 22410 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya Garib Rath - 22410 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
GD2
Seat Layout
Gaya Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya Garib Rath 22410 Train Information

Gaya Garib Rath (22410) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Gaya Jn. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 978 km. The fare classes on 22410 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya Garib Rath 22410 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very worst train always late never dependable
Something good, somethings nit 😊👍
Always 3-4 hours late and some lack some basic facilities
this train very bad with my experience always late 5-6 hour I am not enter in my written exam on allahabad because train reached 6 hour late so please avoid this train
Rotten train of rotten system
Always 3-4 hours late. very poor cleaning and not running on time.
super huijgdgjj tssrtv.alydshxlhd
trains timeing are very late
Worst train ever. Do not recommend anyone to travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW