Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Arunachal Exp 22411 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NHLN
21:50
Naharlagun
37hr 40min
16 Stops
ANVT
11:30
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Arunachal Exp 22411 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Arunachal Exp 22411. Check Arunachal Exp 22411 seat availability from Naharlagun station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5030
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
NHLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops16
Duration37hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Arunachal Exp 22411 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22411 Arunachal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Naharlagun station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Naharlagun and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NHLNNaharlagunstarts21:50-0111-
HMYHarmuti22:1522:205min20 km111-
RPANRangapara North00:2500:3510min163 km312-
ULGUdalguri01:4401:462min225 km112-
RNYRangiya Jn02:5003:1020min286 km312-
NBQNew Bongaigaon05:3005:355min395 km112-
NCBNew Cooch Behar07:0007:055min520 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri09:4509:5510min647 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn13:3013:4010min830 km212-
BJUBarauni Jn16:2016:3010min1009 km712-
HJPHajipur Jn17:5518:005min1097 km112-
CPRChhapra19:5019:555min1156 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn20:5020:555min1217 km312-
GKPGorakhpur Jn23:1023:2515min1336 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr04:0004:1010min1606 km-13-
CNBKanpur Central06:0506:105min1680 km813-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm11:30ends-2108 km613-

Arunachal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 34min
Crossed Kanpur Central at undefined
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Naharlagun
-
Source
21:52
21:50
2min
1
Source
Harmuti
19 km
22:07
22:15
22:27
22:20
7min
1
20min
Rangapara North
161 km
00:29
00:25
00:59
00:40
19min
1
30min
Udalguri
223 km
02:09
01:44
02:15
01:46
29min
1
6min
Rangiya Jn
284 km
03:13
02:50
04:06
02:55
1hr 11min
5
53min
New Bongaigaon
393 km
05:33
05:30
05:43
05:35
8min
1
10min
New Cooch Behar
519 km
07:20
07:00
07:36
07:05
31min
3
16min
New Jalpaiguri
644 km
09:57
09:05
10:17
09:15
1hr 2min
3
20min
Katihar Jn
828 km
13:05
12:45
13:41
12:55
46min
1
36min
Barauni Jn
1009 km
16:26
16:20
16:42
16:30
12min
7
16min
Hajipur Jn
1096 km
18:23
17:55
18:36
18:00
36min
1
13min
Chhapra
1156 km
19:47
19:50
20:01
19:55
6min
2
14min
Siwan Jn
1217 km
20:51
20:50
20:58
20:55
3min
3
7min
Gorakhpur Jn
1336 km
00:03
23:10
00:14
23:25
49min
8
11min
Lucknow Nr
1605 km
05:11
04:00
04:20
On Time
6
-
Kanpur Central
1677 km
06:44
06:10
06:15
On Time
7
-
Anand Vihar TRM
2105 km
11:15
11:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Arunachal Exp 22411 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Arunachal Exp - 22411 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Naharlagun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Arunachal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutArunachal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Arunachal Exp 22411 Train Information

Arunachal Exp (22411) train runs from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2108 km. The fare classes on 22411 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Arunachal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Arunachal Exp 22411 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
179 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
was good and safe with family while travelling
I gave review for AC Fast class.
,njj,ijdz u jfvnnbvjnnnu vvnbh jjnnjudbhbnn
pathetic train. always late. wasting time of passengers and their relatives who come to drop them at the station.
3 hour late train and people used pull chain frequently to stop trains at small stations
washroom not clean properly food taste is not good AC temperature is not maintain
good journey clean water and clean toilet
this train always get delay .... everytime I travel...I mean what's the problem with this train driver...why everytime this driver delayed our journey....i've booked another train ticket in advanced for my further journey but because of this train i've to cancel my journey for today...really disappointed with your train pilot...I knw train should be delays but 5hr59 min delay is really careless towards passengers...I want to please take action against the pilot for delaying the train for carelessness.... Thnk you
this is good but not excellent
Train was so cleaned but very late correct time correct in 11:25 but coming station night 3:30 so late I will not satisfied
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW