Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Nzm Mao Rajdani 22414 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
06:16
H Nizamuddin
1hr 49min
9 Stops
MAO
08:05
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Mao Rajdani 22414 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Mao Rajdani 22414. Check Nzm Mao Rajdani 22414 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Madgaon station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4755
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
WL5
97% Chances
23min
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
WL5
97% Chances
23min
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
WL3
97% Chances
23min
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Fri, Sat
Stops9
Duration1hr 49min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nzm Mao Rajdani 22414 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22414 Nzm Mao Rajdani is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Madgaon. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 49min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Madgaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts06:16-0511
KOTAKota Jn10:4010:5010min458 km21153min
BRCVadodara Jn17:2717:3710min986 km31139min
STSurat19:1419:173min1115 km21139min
BSRVasai Road21:4321:485min1331 km71132min
PNVLPanvel23:0523:105min1395 km71137min
RNRatnagiri03:4003:455min1673 km1121hr 5min
KUDLKudal06:0206:042min1812 km1121hr 24min
THVMThivim06:5006:522min1863 km1121hr 29min
MAOMadgaon08:05ends-1909 km3121hr 3min

Nzm Mao Rajdani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 30min
Reached Madgaon at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 31hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
06:16
On Time
4
Source
Kota Jn
458 km
10:56
10:40
10:50
On Time
2
-
Vadodara Jn
985 km
17:20
17:27
17:40
17:37
3min
3
20min
Surat
1115 km
19:13
19:14
19:18
19:17
On Time
2
5min
Vasai Road
1331 km
21:42
21:43
21:54
21:48
6min
7
12min
Panvel
1394 km
23:12
23:05
23:23
23:10
13min
7
11min
Ratnagiri
1672 km
03:52
03:05
03:52
03:10
42min
2
-
Kudal
1812 km
06:13
04:50
06:33
04:52
1hr 41min
2
20min
Thivim
1862 km
07:18
05:38
07:39
05:40
1hr 59min
2
21min
Madgaon
1908 km
08:40
07:10
Destination
1hr 30min
2
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Mao Rajdani 22414 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Mao Rajdani - 22414 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Nzm Mao Rajdani Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Mao Rajdani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Mao Rajdani 22414 Train Information

Nzm Mao Rajdani (22414) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1909 km. The fare classes on 22414 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Mao Rajdani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Mao Rajdani 22414 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
105 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good ... don't book this worst train
lunch and dinner was very bad 👎 and what is the behavior of service man... they were asking 100, 200 from every family
train very dirty, staff asking for money for service not provided, this train doesn't feel like Rajdhani
Train is good always on time don't late
The AC in the coach was not functional.
it's a prity sooo good 👍 congrats
Train was dirty..Food was just edible..no water was coming..train was 1.5 hour delayed..AC stopped running at night..overall one of the worst experience ever..
nice train and staff ,well managed
very dirty train.. not up to mark like rajdhani.
quality of food not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW