Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Bui Anvt Sf Exp 22427 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUI
22:10
Ballia
14hr 15min
9 Stops
ANVT
12:25
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bui Anvt Sf Exp 22427 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1690
2S
INR250
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
WL 7
94% Chances
28min
Sun, 29 May
RAC 5
11min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 001
11min
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 011
11min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 010
11min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 012
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
BUI
-
-
-

Bui Anvt Sf Exp 22427 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bui Anvt Sf Exp - 22427 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bui Anvt Sf Exp 22427 runs from Ballia to Anand Vihar Trm, 1 days. The Bui Anvt Sf Exp 22427 mail express departs from Ballia at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of Bui Anvt Sf Exp train is 14hr 15min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bui Anvt Sf Exp - 22427 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bui Anvt Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bui Anvt Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUIBalliastarts22:10-0-11-
KMDRKarimuddin Pur22:3922:412min32 km-11-
GCTGhazipur City23:1523:205min66 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:0001:1010min141 km-12-
BSBSBanaras01:2101:232min144 km-12-
GYNGyanpur Road02:1102:132min201 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.04:0004:055min265 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central06:2506:305min460 km-12-
ALJNAligarh Jn09:5309:552min769 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm12:25ends-888 km-12-

Bui Anvt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 06:51
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Karimuddin Pur
31 km
23:09
22:39
23:10
22:41
29min
-
1min
Ghazipur City
64 km
23:42
23:15
23:45
23:20
25min
-
3min
Varanasi Jn
139 km
01:15
01:00
01:20
01:10
10min
-
5min
Gyanpur Road
199 km
02:22
02:11
02:24
02:13
11min
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
263 km
03:47
04:00
04:06
04:05
1min
-
19min
Kanpur Central
458 km
06:31
06:25
06:51
06:30
21min
-
20min
Aligarh Jn
767 km
10:05
09:53
10:06
09:55
12min
-
1min
Anand Vihar TRM
885 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bui Anvt Sf Exp 22427 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bui Anvt Sf Exp - 22427 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ballia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D5
D4
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bui Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBui Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bui Anvt Sf Exp 22427 Train Information

Bui Anvt Sf Exp (22427) train runs from Ballia to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 888 km. The fare classes on 22427 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bui Anvt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bui Anvt Sf Exp 22427 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Hope to improve the services soon.
train reaches before time no delay.
osam love it's ❤️❤️ not bad but it's really amazing
very poor for timing only otherwise good
very bad train very slow
nice train and good facility
Nice one thanks for Indian railways
Time table should be revised as it reaches pryagraj before 45 minutes. Also Bathrooms are not in good condition for AC 2
no cleaning ; toilets even in ac second class are dirty and soiled. thick dust all over. taps are broken.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW