Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22427 Bui Anvt Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22427 Bui Anvt Sf Exp train live running status. 22427 Bui Anvt Sf Exp train runs from Ballia (BUI) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Sun. 22427 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22427 Bui Anvt Sf Exp from Ballia is 22:10. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 12:25. The total distance covered by Bui Anvt Sf Exp is 885 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ballia to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bui Anvt Sf Exp - 22427.
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Karimuddin Pur
31 km
22:44
22:39
22:46
22:41
5min
-
2min
Ghazipur City
64 km
23:30
23:15
23:35
23:20
15min
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
139 km
00:58
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
12min
Banaras
142 km
01:27
01:21
01:31
01:23
8min
-
4min
Gyanpur Road
199 km
02:10
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
3min
Prayagraj Jn.
263 km
03:42
04:00
04:07
04:05
2min
-
25min
Kanpur Central
458 km
06:20
06:25
06:40
06:30
10min
-
20min
Aligarh Jn
767 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar Trm
885 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22427 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bui Anvt Sf Exp 22427 train running or not?

A. Bui Anvt Sf Exp 22427 train starts from Ballia at 22:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bui Anvt Sf Exp 22427 train now?

A. Check the location of Bui Anvt Sf Exp 22427 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bui Anvt Sf Exp 22427 train?

A. The last stop for Bui Anvt Sf Exp 22427 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 12:25