Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
15:00
Ghazipur City
14hr 35min
9 Stops
ANVT
05:35
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
WL6
92% Chances
2min
Tue, 24 May
WL1
95% Chances
2min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 010
2min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 017
2min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 002
2min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 015
2min
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
GCT
-
-
-

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gct Anvt Sf Exp - 22433 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 runs from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Trm, 2 days. The Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 mail express departs from Ghazipur City at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of Gct Anvt Sf Exp train is 14hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gct Anvt Sf Exp - 22433 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gct Anvt Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Jaunpur Jn,Janghai Jn,Prayagraj Jn.,Kanpur Central, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gct Anvt Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts15:00-0-11-
ARJAunrihar Jn15:3315:352min41 km-11-
DHEDobhi15:5415:562min62 km-11-
JNUJaunpur Jn16:5016:555min99 km-11-
ZBDZafarabad Jn17:0717:081min105 km-11-
JNHJanghai Jn18:2718:325min153 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:2520:305min213 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central23:0023:055min407 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad04:5805:002min821 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm05:35ends-834 km-12-

Gct Anvt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
On Time
Reached Ghaziabad at 04:58
Refresh
Updated 32hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Aunrihar Jn
39 km
15:34
15:33
15:38
15:35
3min
-
4min
Dobhi
60 km
15:58
15:54
16:00
15:56
4min
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
97 km
16:50
16:50
17:05
16:55
10min
-
15min
Zafarabad Jn
104 km
17:38
17:07
17:40
17:08
32min
-
2min
Janghai Jn
152 km
18:47
18:27
18:48
18:32
16min
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
211 km
20:22
20:25
20:58
20:30
28min
-
36min
Kanpur Central
406 km
23:36
23:00
23:46
23:05
41min
-
10min
Ghaziabad
821 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
834 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gct Anvt Sf Exp - 22433 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ghazipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D6
D5
D4
D3
H1
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gct Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGct Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Train Information

Gct Anvt Sf Exp (22433) train runs from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 834 km. The fare classes on 22433 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gct Anvt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
122 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
very wrost service tarin dealy 3 hours
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW