Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
15:00
Ghazipur City
14hr 35min
9 Stops
ANVT
05:35
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433. Check Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 seat availability from Ghazipur City station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL
3hr 11min
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
GCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops9
Duration14hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22433 Gct Anvt Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ghazipur City station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts15:00-0-11-
ARJAunrihar Jn15:3615:382min41 km111-
DHEDobhi16:0116:032min62 km111-
JNUJaunpur Jn16:5016:555min99 km511-
ZBDZafarabad Jn17:0817:091min105 km211-
JNHJanghai Jn18:1018:155min153 km111-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:2520:305min213 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central23:0023:055min408 km211-
GZBGhaziabad04:5805:002min823 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm05:35ends-835 km312-

Gct Anvt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Ghazipur City at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Aunrihar Jn
39 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Dobhi
60 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
97 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Zafarabad Jn
104 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
152 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
211 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
406 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
821 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
834 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gct Anvt Sf Exp - 22433 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ghazipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
H1
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
M1
M2
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gct Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGct Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Train Information

Gct Anvt Sf Exp (22433) train runs from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 835 km. The fare classes on 22433 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gct Anvt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
124 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is one of the best train from Ghazipur to Anand Vihar.
ye train nahi belgadi hai, is train me safer karna Matlab apne aap ko saja Dene ke baraber hai , ghtiya aur sirf ghtiya 👎👎👎🤬
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
very wrost service tarin dealy 3 hours
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
worst experience of my life with this train and advice to all never choose this train for journey ,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW