Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
15:00
Ghazipur City
14hr 35min
10 Stops
ANVT
05:35
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433. Check Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 seat availability from Ghazipur City station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GCT
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops10
Duration14hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22433 Gct Anvt Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ghazipur City station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ghazipur City and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts15:00-0111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn15:3615:382min41 km1112hr 58min
DHEDobhi16:0116:032min62 km1113hr 6min
JNUJaunpur Jn16:5016:555min99 km5113hr 6min
ZBDZafarabad Jn17:1317:152min105 km3113hr 28min
MAYMariahu17:3717:392min123 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn18:0518:105min153 km1113hr 48min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:2520:305min213 km9114hr 17min
CNBKanpur Central22:5523:005min408 km3115hr 24min
GZBGhaziabad04:5805:002min823 km3125hr 18min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm05:35ends-835 km2125hr 19min

Gct Anvt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Ghazipur City at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
Source
Aunrihar Jn
41 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
1
2min
Dobhi
62 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
1
2min
Jaunpur Jn
99 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
5
5min
Zafarabad Jn
105 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
3
2min
Mariahu
123 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
1
2min
Janghai Jn
153 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
213 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
9
5min
Kanpur Central
408 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
3
5min
Ghaziabad
823 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
3
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
835 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gct Anvt Sf Exp - 22433 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ghazipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
H1
HA1
A1
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gct Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGct Anvt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gct Anvt Sf Exp 22433 Train Information

Gct Anvt Sf Exp (22433) train runs from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 835 km. The fare classes on 22433 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gct Anvt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.